Cambria

County

2017 General Election

Tuesday, November 07, 2017

133 of 133 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Justice Of The Supreme Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Dwayne

Woodruff (Democrat)

42.9%

9933

Sallie

Mundy (Republican)

57.1%

13222

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

16

Judge Of The Superior Court (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Maria

Mclaughlin (Democrat)

14%

11999

Carolyn H.

Nichols (Democrat)

11.2%

9614

Debbie

Kunselman (Democrat)

13.4%

11504

Geoff

Moulton (Democrat)

9.9%

8504

Craig

Stedman (Republican)

12.7%

10832

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

11.5%

9812

Wade A.

Kagarise (Republican)

12.1%

10368

Mary

Murray (Republican)

13.5%

11577

Jules

Mermelstein (Green)

1.6%

1337

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

43

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Ceisler (Democrat)

21.9%

9304

Irene M.

Clark (Democrat)

23.8%

10074

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

26.4%

11183

Christine Fizzano

Cannon (Republican)

27.9%

11809

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

18

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Kolar (Dem/Rep)

99.5%

22451

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

122

Magisterial District Judge 47-1-02 District 47-1-02

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Gindlesperger (Democrat)

55.7%

3761

Max

Pavlovich (Republican)

44.1%

2980

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

15

Magisterial District Judge 47-3-06 District 47-3-06

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick W.

Varner (Dem/Rep)

99.3%

3433

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

24

Magisterial District Judge 47-3-07 District 47-3-07

CandidatePercentVotes

Frederick S.

Creany (Dem/Rep)

99.7%

2359

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

6

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Kreashko (Dem/Rep)

47.9%

213

Stephen M.

Szymusiak, Jr (Dem/Rep)

52.1%

232

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

36

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Arthur

Wurm (Democrat)

98.1%

307

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

6

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald T.

Owens (Democrat)

96.3%

569

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

22

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara S.

Mozina (Dem/Rep)

96%

363

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4%

15

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth G.

Vescovi (Dem/Rep)

50.3%

437

Thomas J.

Malloy (Dem/Rep)

48.3%

420

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

12

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Nate

Martin (Dem/Rep)

44.8%

493

Charles S.

Marcinko (Dem/Rep)

43.3%

477

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.9%

131

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis C.

Simmers (Dem/Rep)

96.8%

906

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.2%

30

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region

CandidatePercentVotes

Craig S.

Gibson (Dem/Rep)

99.1%

654

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

6

Conemaugh Valley Sch Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Roberts (Dem/Rep)

36%

955

Missy Carpenter

Ross (Dem/Rep)

30.1%

797

Donell Clawson

Jacoby (Dem/Rep)

30.5%

809

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.4%

91

Ferndale Area School Director - 1-4yr (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard R.

Pavic (Dem/Rep)

56.8%

234

Stephen M.

Thompson (Democrat)

43%

177

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Wilson (Dem/Rep)

100%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason E.

Moschgat (Dem/Rep)

99.7%

373

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Forest Hills School Director - Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Beyer (Dem/Rep)

98.8%

819

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

10

Forest Hills School Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah L.

Petrunak (Dem/Rep)

51.8%

463

Galen

George (Dem/Rep)

47.7%

426

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Forest Hills School Director - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Mactavish (Democrat)

40.5%

446

Keith D.

Rager (Republican)

59.1%

651

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Glendale School Director - Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Mencer (Democrat)

92.6%

138

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.4%

11

Glendale School Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard Gene

Gates (Dem/Rep)

81.7%

94

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

18.3%

21

Greater Johnstown School Director, 4yr (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Edwin Ed

Mikesic (Dem/Rep)

22.4%

3037

David "deedee"

Osborne (Dem/Rep)

21.5%

2911

Vince

Arcurio (Dem/Rep)

20.1%

2722

Jason "jake"

Moore (Dem/Rep)

21.3%

2889

Theresa A.

Smith (Green)

7.3%

986

Saki Y.

Taranto (Independent)

7.2%

977

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

48

Northern Cambria School Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Messina (Dem/Rep)

23.3%

900

Kevin W.

Krug (Dem/Rep)

22.6%

874

Delvin

Lockard (Dem/Rep)

20.9%

808

Patrick (pj)

Shell (Democrat)

16.7%

645

Carolyn A.

Smith (Republican)

16%

620

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

23

Penn Cambria School Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry M.

Krug (Dem/Rep)

23.3%

1514

Patricia M.

Pyo (Dem/Rep)

22.8%

1485

Patrick J.

Albright (Dem/Rep)

21%

1366

Guy

Monica (Democrat)

15.3%

997

Rudy

Mccarthy (Republican)

17.3%

1128

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

12

Portage Area School Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew R.

Decort (Dem/Rep)

27%

870

John M.

Jubina (Dem/Rep)

25.1%

808

Jason F.

Corte (Dem/Rep)

24.1%

776

Christian

Smith (Dem/Rep)

23.6%

761

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

5

Richland School Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Mccracken, Jr (Dem/Rep)

26.7%

2723

Tricia

Shaffer (Dem/Rep)

24.6%

2510

Tim F.

Warshel (Dem/Rep)

24.8%

2534

Julian

Beglin (Dem/Rep)

23.6%

2410

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

36

Westmont Hilltop School Director-4yr (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa M.

Drennen (Dem/Rep)

26.2%

2282

Rebecca

Webb (Dem/Rep)

24.2%

2109

Dave

Angeletti (Dem/Rep)

24.9%

2173

Jeffrey P.

Masterson (Dem/Rep)

24.4%

2124

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

27

Westmont Hilltop School Director-2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Malika

Karunaratne (Democrat)

99.1%

2017

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

18

Windber Area Sch Director 4yr - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry D.

Jerley (Democrat)

56.6%

60

Kevin J.

Sheehan (No Party Specified)

41.5%

44

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

Commissioner 4yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Tony

Penna (Democrat)

28.7%

31

David G.

Berkebile (Republican)

71.3%

77

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Commissioner 4yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Callihan (Republican)

89.8%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

10.2%

19

Mayor-4yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Adam M.

Deangelis (Democrat)

55.6%

25

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

44.4%

20

Mayor-4yr Brownstown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Christopher M.

Pleskovic (Democrat)

94.7%

125

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.3%

7

Mayor-4yr Carrolltown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Ertter, Jr (Republican)

97%

160

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3%

5

Mayor-4yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Mayor-4yr Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Mayor-4yr Cresson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert R.

Whiteman (Republican)

98.5%

195

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

3

Mayor-4yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

36

Mayor-4yr Dale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond F.

Howard (Dem/Rep)

91.7%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.3%

9

Mayor-4yr East Conemaugh Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Mayor-4yr Ebensburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy S.

Datsko (Dem/Rep)

98.5%

651

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

10

Mayor-4yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond C.

Plummer, Sr (Democrat)

100%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor-4yr Ferndale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry

Himes (Democrat)

33.9%

101

Ralph J.

Boyle (Republican)

65.8%

196

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Mayor-4yr Franklin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Gustkey (Democrat)

100%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor-4yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond J.

Osmolinski, Sr (Dem/Rep)

94.2%

163

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.8%

10

Mayor-4yr Geistown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Lloyd

Rager (Democrat)

43.2%

273

Paul

Seitz (Republican)

56.2%

355

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

4

Mayor-4yr Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald C.

Drass (Democrat)

96.7%

146

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

5

Mayor-4yr Lilly Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Eckenrode (Democrat)

72.9%

113

Gerry

Piddington (Republican)

27.1%

42

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor-4yr Lorain Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Mike

Jacobs (Dem/Rep)

85.7%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

14.3%

13

Mayor-4yr Loretto Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Eckenrode (Democrat)

81.3%

39

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

18.8%

9

Mayor-4yr Nanty Glo Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Joni

Phillips (Democrat)

34.3%

174

Harry

Reger (Republican)

19.7%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

46%

233

Mayor-4yr Northern Cambria Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Jarvis (Democrat)

34.4%

189

Scott C.

Litzinger (Republican)

64.8%

356

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

4

Mayor-4yr Patton Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Jonathan

Welchko (Democrat)

49.3%

236

Jason

Dellavalle (Republican)

15.4%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

35.3%

169

Mayor-4yr Portage Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Kissell (Republican)

93.6%

220

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.4%

15

Mayor-4yr Sankertown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth A.

Hoover (Republican)

97.4%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

2

Mayor-4yr Scalp Level Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason

Hintosh (Democrat)

95.8%

92

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.2%

4

Mayor-4yr South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy B.

Schrader (Republican)

95.3%

82

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.7%

4

Mayor-4yr Southmont Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark C.

Yonko (Republican)

98.5%

400

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

6

Mayor-4yr Summerhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric J.

Miller (Democrat)

97.3%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

3

Mayor-4yr Tunnellhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Le

Hritz (Democrat)

96.6%

28

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.4%

1

Mayor-4yr Vintondale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Palovich, Jr (Republican)

30.9%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

69.1%

65

Mayor-4yr Westmont Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Callahan (Dem/Rep)

98.5%

1143

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

17

Mayor-4yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy

Ruddek (Democrat)

95.7%

22

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.3%

1

Council 4yr, V4 Brownstown Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

John E.

Kurchak, Jr (Democrat)

12.7%

67

Michael

Geyer (Democrat)

8.3%

44

Richard J.

Rambish (Dem/Rep)

23.3%

123

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

55.7%

294

Council 4yr, V4 Carrolltown Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

James T.

Mccann, Jr (Democrat)

36.5%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

63.5%

202

Council 4yr, V4 Cresson Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

White (Democrat)

30.7%

160

Michael J.

Zabinsky, Jr (Democrat)

31.7%

165

Doug

Shawley (Republican)

33.8%

176

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

20

Council 4yr, V4 Daisytown Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert L.

Sweeney (Democrat)

22.8%

77

Cloyd

Kaufman (Democrat)

19%

64

Marc

Held (Democrat)

9.8%

33

Joseph M.

Finnerty (Democrat)

7.4%

25

Richard

Lamm (Republican)

20.5%

69

Elsie

Scherer (Republican)

18.7%

63

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

6

Council 4yr, V4 Ferndale Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia A.

Dom (Democrat)

17.3%

158

Mark

Wissinger, Jr (Republican)

27.2%

249

Connie B.

Hobbs (Republican)

19.3%

176

Owen R.

Hofecker, III (Republican)

18.2%

166

David A.

Ziemba (Republican)

17.6%

161

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Council 4yr, V4 Gallitizin Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

David F.

Lingafelt (Democrat)

25.7%

145

Richard P.

Mackey, Sr (Democrat)

23.8%

134

Kristen

Cummings (Democrat)

26.1%

147

Phillip

Mazzarese (Dem/Rep)

19%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.5%

31

Council 4yr, V4 Geistown Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Hauser (Democrat)

23.5%

409

Bill

Schrader (Republican)

25.9%

450

Kimberly D.

Mock (Republican)

25.4%

442

Matt

Sernell (Republican)

24.6%

428

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

10

Council 4yr, V4 Hastings Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kristen

Bollinger (Democrat)

31%

118

Melanie

Zearfoss (Democrat)

30.4%

116

Alison M.

Link (Republican)

34.6%

132

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.9%

15

Council 4yr, V4 Sankertown Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly R.

Mcgarry (Democrat)

26.1%

82

Gary W.

Mccloskey (Democrat)

24.5%

77

Raymond F.

Harris (Democrat)

23.9%

75

Richard

Shandor (Democrat)

24.8%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Council 4yr, V4 Southmont Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Kory (Democrat)

16.3%

243

Robert B.

Morgan (Democrat)

19.7%

294

Richard

Rodgers (Dem/Rep)

23.4%

348

Herb

Ewald (Dem/Rep)

23%

343

Gregory

Paolini (Republican)

17.3%

258

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

3

Council 4yr, V4 Summerhill Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Daryl

Bodenschatz (Republican)

47.6%

100

Russell L.

Jones (Republican)

40%

84

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.4%

26

Council 4yr, V4 Vintondale Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie

Lucas (Democrat)

35.3%

55

Pam

Palovich (Republican)

19.9%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

44.9%

70

Council 4yr, V4 Westmont Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra Ann

Pagano (Democrat)

13.7%

579

Kevin

Schrock (Democrat)

15.4%

654

Gordon D.

Smith (Dem/Rep)

16%

676

Marc

Mccall (Republican)

15.8%

671

Don C.

Hall, II (Republican)

14.3%

605

Lee E.

Williamson (Republican)

14%

595

Greg

Bayan (Independent)

10.6%

450

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

6

Council 4yr, V4 South Fork Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Barish (Democrat)

25.5%

76

Justine

Sinclair (Dem/Rep)

24.5%

73

Frank

Kmetz, III (Republican)

26.5%

79

Mark D.

Wadsworth (Republican)

22.5%

67

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Council 4yr, V3 Lilly Borough 2nd Ward (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul C.

Sklodowski (Democrat)

33.3%

78

Richard R.

Sweeney (Democrat)

33.8%

79

Michelle

Claar (Republican)

32.5%

76

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Council 4yr, V3 Ashville Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice A.

Deangelis (Democrat)

20%

21

Nicole M.

Deangelis (Democrat)

20%

21

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

60%

63

Council 4yr, V3 Cassandra Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Evelyn

Hutsky (Democrat)

75%

18

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

25%

6

Council 4yr, V3 Chest Springs Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Council 4yr, V3 East Conemaugh Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Grove, Sr (Democrat)

35.1%

119

John A.

Andrews (Democrat)

33.3%

113

Marcy

Gregorchik (Democrat)

25.1%

85

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.5%

22

Council 4yr, V3 Ebensburg Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Scot

May (Democrat)

34.1%

470

Douglas

Tusing (Republican)

32%

441

Theresa M.

Jacoby (Republican)

32.6%

450

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

18

Council 4yr, V3 Ehrenfeld Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony Joseph

Plummer (Democrat)

37.3%

31

Elio

Lucci (Democrat)

31.3%

26

Carl

Michaels (Republican)

26.5%

22

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.8%

4

Council 4yr, V3 Lorain Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

John A.

Custer (Democrat)

39.6%

59

Michael

Hammers (Republican)

38.3%

57

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

22.1%

33

Council 4yr, V3 Loretto Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael D.

Zabrzeski, Sr (Democrat)

30%

39

Sherri

Haigh (Republican)

32.3%

42

Ward

Prostejovsky (Republican)

30%

39

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.7%

10

Council 4yr, V3 Scalp Level Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew G.

Roman, Jr (Democrat)

35%

84

Bob

Toth (Democrat)

32.5%

78

Noretta

Haydu (Republican)

31.3%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Council 4yr, V3 Tunnelhill Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael B.

Taddei (Democrat)

37.7%

29

Thomas

Krozel (Democrat)

37.7%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

24.7%

19

Council, 4yr, V2 Nanty Glo Borough 1st Ward (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane

Holby (Democrat)

84.7%

166

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

15.3%

30

Council, 4yr, V2 Patton Borough 2nd Ward (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Frederick

Shilling (Democrat)

37.3%

149

Ed

Delarre (Democrat)

28.5%

114

Jordan

Rydbom (Republican)

32.5%

130

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

7

Council, 4yr, V2 Dale Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew J.

Majercsik (Dem/Rep)

50.7%

105

William

Reid (Dem/Rep)

46.4%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

6

Council, 4yr, V2 Franklin Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard A.

Mcnulty (Democrat)

71.2%

42

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

28.8%

17

Council, 4yr, V2 Wilmore Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Nadine

Kresic (Democrat)

58.3%

21

William

Brence (Republican)

41.7%

15

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council 4yr, V1 Nanty Glo Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynne

Stock (Democrat)

82.7%

201

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

17.3%

42

Council 4yr, V1 Patton Borough 1st Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Emily A.

Kirk (Dem/Rep)

95.8%

204

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.2%

9

Council 4yr, V1 Portage Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

George J.

Wozniak (Democrat)

98%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

2

Council 4yr, V1 Portage Borough 3rd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Learn (Democrat)

53.3%

49

Dave

Hayes (Republican)

45.7%

42

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Council 4yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent

Terrizzi, Jr (Republican)

62.4%

53

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

37.6%

32

Council 4yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 4th Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Wilbur R.

Kelly, Jr (Democrat)

56.1%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

43.9%

54

Council 2yr, V2 Ashville Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

31

Council 2yr, V2 Ferndale Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia A.

Dom (Democrat)

31.1%

149

Connie B.

Hobbs (Republican)

36.7%

176

David A.

Ziemba (Republican)

31.9%

153

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Council 2yr, V2 Vintondale Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

23

Council 2yr, V1 Nanty Glo Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

142

Council 2yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 1st Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald I.

Ferguson (Republican)

96.3%

77

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

3

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 1st Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerome

Yetsko (Democrat)

98.1%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 3rd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Hayes (Republican)

95.1%

58

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.9%

3

Council 2yr, V1 Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Council 2yr, V1 East Conemaugh Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Council 2yr, V1 Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Council 2yr, V1 Summerhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 Adams Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis J.

Gdula (Democrat)

29.9%

691

Dan

Senft (Dem/Rep)

42%

971

Mark

Bucci (Republican)

27.5%

635

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

15

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 East Taylor Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sterling

Dozier (Democrat)

31.9%

208

Timothy

Barnett (Republican)

31%

202

Darryl M.

Davis (Republican)

35.4%

231

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

11

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 Upper Yoder Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Amistadi (Democrat)

28.9%

488

Roy M.

Shaffer (Republican)

37.2%

628

William J.

Huston (Republican)

33.7%

569

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

4

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark R.

Krug (Dem/Rep)

97.1%

204

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

6

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Giles

Dumm (Dem/Rep)

67.3%

266

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

32.7%

129

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Blacklick Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly J Sherwood

Burns (Democrat)

56.5%

165

Estay L.

Greene (Republican)

43.5%

127

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Bracken (Dem/Rep)

99%

969

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

10

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul B.

Ropp (Republican)

95.1%

58

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.9%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Carl (Democrat)

65.9%

151

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

34.1%

78

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Conemaugh Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kurt

Freidhoff (Republican)

96.1%

269

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.9%

11

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Creehan (Republican)

97.8%

263

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

6

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Chet

Sewalk (Dem/Rep)

59%

269

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

41%

187

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Dean Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John L.

Wagner (Republican)

97.8%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Morchesky (Republican)

100%

204

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven

Lee (Democrat)

99%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph P.

Benzie, Jr (Democrat)

98.2%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce

Baker (Dem/Rep)

97.6%

622

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

15

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Lower Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary L.

Stiffler (Democrat)

98.5%

385

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

6

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael D.

Saintz (Republican)

94.4%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.6%

7

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis "jake"

Hoover (Democrat)

98%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

2

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Elwood

Selapack (Democrat)

50.8%

324

David

Nolan (Republican)

48.7%

311

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Mcelheny (Dem/Rep)

94.2%

212

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.8%

13

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian H.

Lehman (Democrat)

43.3%

1170

Bob Heffelfinger

"heff" (Republican)

56.6%

1531

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lee

Bassett (Dem/Rep)

74.7%

331

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

25.3%

112

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry Gerard

Stafford (Dem/Rep)

99.2%

241

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Guzic (Republican)

99%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary (becky)

Cattoi (Republican)

90.4%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

9.6%

12

Supervisor 6yr, V1 West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ray

Cooper (Democrat)

95.5%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.5%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Norman

Bowers (Republican)

98.9%

94

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Supervisor 4yr,v1 Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Supervisor 4yr,v1 Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian H.

Lehman (Dem/Rep)

99.5%

2430

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

11

Supervisor 4yr,v1 Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph M.

Long (Democrat)

37.5%

188

Darren K.

Wilson (Republican)

61.2%

307

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

7

Supervisor, 2yr,v1 Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Bucci (Democrat)

55.7%

706

Ronald Rj

Young (Republican)

43.6%

553

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

9

Supervisor, 2yr,v1 East Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John P.

Wainwright (Democrat)

60.5%

271

Frank R.

Kusher (Republican)

39.1%

175

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Supervisor, 2yr,v1 Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Schroeder (Democrat)

96%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4%

5

Supervisor, 2yr,v1 West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary (becky)

Cattoi (Republican)

95%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5%

6

Tax Collector-4yr Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer

Blanchetti (Dem/Rep)

99%

1235

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

13

Tax Collector-4yr Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Mento (Dem/Rep)

100%

231

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Tax Collector-4yr Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jean

Amadei (Dem/Rep)

99.5%

387

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Blacklick Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Justine

Malcotti-coll (Democrat)

99.6%

247

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Brownstown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen R.

Farkas (Democrat)

100%

132

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Robbin

Melnyk (Democrat)

37.3%

405

Carol

Keim-driskel (Republican)

62.5%

679

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

3

Tax Collector-4yr Carrolltown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Forst (Democrat)

99.5%

186

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Tax Collector-4yr Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathryn

Lechene (Republican)

96.7%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles L.

Davis (Democrat)

98.3%

225

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

4

Tax Collector-4yr Conemaugh Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle I.

Sarlouis (Democrat)

99.7%

322

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Cresson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Kirby (Democrat)

99.5%

220

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Tax Collector-4yr Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy S.

Leer (Republican)

100%

397

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Sumrada (Democrat)

100%

88

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Dale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kirsten M.

Majercsik (Dem/Rep)

100%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Dean Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Deangelis (Democrat)

100%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nathalie

Mcconnell (Democrat)

99%

200

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Tax Collector-4yr East Conemaugh Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Brezovec (Democrat)

99.3%

137

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Tax Collector-4yr East Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Appley

Vibostok (Democrat)

99.7%

394

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Ebensburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlene

Remillard (Democrat)

98.9%

623

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

7

Tax Collector-4yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly A.

Fetsko (Republican)

100%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty

Bernard (Democrat)

100%

115

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Ferndale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Dawn

Null (Democrat)

99.6%

247

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Franklin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane R.

Lupek (Democrat)

98.1%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie Toni

Fabbri (Democrat)

98.3%

174

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

3

Tax Collector-4yr Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Balzano (Democrat)

99.2%

129

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Geistown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheri

Buchanan (Democrat)

99.5%

589

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

3

Tax Collector-4yr Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Bernard (Democrat)

98.7%

153

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette Ciner

Baker (Dem/Rep)

97.9%

652

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

14

Tax Collector-4yr Lilly Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Hartline (Democrat)

100%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Lorain Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Veronica J.

Clites (Democrat)

96.4%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

3

Tax Collector-4yr Loretto Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Tax Collector-4yr Lower Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Natalie M.

Urban (Democrat)

99.8%

458

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Allison

Stancombe (Republican)

100%

131

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Tax Collector-4yr Nanty Glo Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Sherwood (Democrat)

99.6%

457

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Northern Cambria Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Holly

Taranto (Democrat)

97.9%

456

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

10

Tax Collector-4yr Patton Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Terri

Kober (Democrat)

35.8%

167

Joyce

Caretti (Republican)

64.2%

299

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Portage Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne G.

Redfern (Democrat)

100%

289

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mildred K.

Chappell (Democrat)

99.7%

590

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice J.

O'donnell (Republican)

100%

213

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeannette

Rovder (Democrat)

31.8%

879

Kathy

Tercek (Republican)

68%

1878

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

6

Tax Collector-4yr Sankertown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Luther (Democrat)

100%

86

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Scalp Level Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina

Harclerode (Democrat)

100%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Carri

Mathieson (Democrat)

100%

85

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Southmont Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanine

Matse (Republican)

99.2%

393

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Tax Collector-4yr Stonycreek Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Harold

Singer (Republican)

99.2%

588

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

5

Tax Collector-4yr Summerhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Tax Collector-4yr Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Andrykovitch (Dem/Rep)

100%

484

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Mazurak (Democrat)

100%

241

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Tunnellhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Tax Collector-4yr Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Howell (Dem/Rep)

99.9%

1021

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Vintondale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Tax Collector-4yr Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Vera

Hufford (Democrat)

100%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah A.

Bertram (Democrat)

100%

144

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Westmont Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen Quinn

Clark (Republican)

99.6%

1092

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Tax Collector-4yr West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Rheel (Democrat)

100%

138

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail F.

Fletcher (Democrat)

100%

86

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Lora A.

Jones (Democrat)

100%

20

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne

Seese (Dem/Rep)

99.7%

1242

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

4

Auditor- 6yr Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor- 6yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen L.

Dillon (Republican)

98.3%

346

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

6

Auditor- 6yr Blacklick Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Breanne

Isenberg (Democrat)

99.6%

233

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Auditor- 6yr Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

158

Auditor- 6yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

23

Auditor- 6yr Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Kinney (Republican)

99%

191

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Auditor- 6yr Conemaugh Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony

Castiglione (Democrat)

100%

309

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie

Mardula (Republican)

100%

294

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Auditor- 6yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Dean Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon K.

Mummert-wagner (Republican)

95.6%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.4%

2

Auditor- 6yr East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle A.

Jackson (Democrat)

99.5%

188

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Auditor- 6yr East Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Victoria

Svencer (Democrat)

99.7%

373

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Auditor- 6yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor- 6yr Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Farabaugh (Democrat)

100%

124

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Auditor- 6yr Lower Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor- 6yr Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne

Spisak (Democrat)

100%

134

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor- 6yr Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Lutz (Dem/Rep)

99%

598

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

6

Auditor- 6yr Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Auditor- 6yr South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Auditor- 6yr Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Chad W.

Stiffey (Republican)

100%

196

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor- 6yr Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Darlene

Krisko (Democrat)

100%

119

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice M.

Barnouski (Democrat)

100%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Maryann

Stackhouse (Republican)

99%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Auditor- 6yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor - 4 Yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna L.

Mardula (Republican)

99.7%

291

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Dean Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor - 4 Yr Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Auditor - 4 Yr Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor - 4 Yr Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Auditor - 4 Yr Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Auditor - 4 Yr Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor - 4 Yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Cordek (Democrat)

99.5%

1037

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

5

Auditor- 2yr Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor- 2yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

22

Auditor- 2yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Dean Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor- 2yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor- 2yr Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor- 2yr Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Auditor- 2yr Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Auditor- 2yr Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Auditor- 2yr Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Auditor- 2yr Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor- 2yr West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 2yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Johnstown Mayor Johnstown City

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Janakovic (Democrat)

77.3%

1684

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

22.7%

495

Johnstown Council Johnstown City (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sylvia J.

King (Democrat)

20.8%

1792

Ricky

Britt (Democrat)

18.9%

1629

Marie A.

Mock (Democrat)

19.7%

1702

David

Vitovich (Democrat)

19.1%

1647

Mark

Amsdell (Republican)

11.6%

1003

Paul

Ricci (Independent)

8.9%

765

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

95

Judge Of Elections Adams 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerry S.

Petry (Republican)

99.3%

273

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Judge Of Elections Adams Dunlo

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Yatsky (Democrat)

100%

183

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Adams Elton

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacey

Fondelier (Republican)

99%

286

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Judge Of Elections Adams Gramlingtown

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda J.

Webb (Republican)

100%

173

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Adams St Michael

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathryn E.

Faher (Republican)

99.1%

214

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Judge Of Elections Allegheny

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge Of Elections Ashville

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Lidwell (Republican)

100%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Barr

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle

Keith (Democrat)

99%

283

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Judge Of Elections Blacklick

CandidatePercentVotes

Marge

Diviney (Democrat)

100%

258

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Brownstown

CandidatePercentVotes

Laurie A.

Blasko (Democrat)

99.3%

143

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge Of Elections Cambria 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela M.

Carnes (Republican)

99%

295

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Judge Of Elections Cambria Colver

CandidatePercentVotes

Norma Zimmerman

Cicero (Democrat)

99.5%

209

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Of Elections Cambria Revloc

CandidatePercentVotes

Krista

Kuhns (Democrat)

99.2%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Judge Of Elections Cambria 4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Judge Of Elections Carrolltown

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Elections Cassandra

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen E.

Husar (Democrat)

100%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Chest Springs

CandidatePercentVotes

Regis M.

Link (Republican)

100%

24

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Chest

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Judge Of Elections Clearfield

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty Ann

Miller (Democrat)

100%

219

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Conemaugh Cover Hill

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara A.

Bozic (Democrat)

100%

171

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Conemaugh Center

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge Of Elections Cresson Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Antonette

Cox (Democrat)

99.5%

207

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Of Elections Cresson N

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret A.

Hegemann (Democrat)

100%

134

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Cresson S

CandidatePercentVotes

Monna

George (Republican)

100%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Croyle 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Twila

Flynn (Democrat)

99%

206

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Judge Of Elections Croyle 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Crowell (Democrat)

97%

161

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3%

5

Judge Of Elections Daisytown

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois

Menett (Democrat)

100%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Dale

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca

Koharchik (Dem/Rep)

100%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Dean

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa Marie

Vinglish (Democrat)

100%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections E. Carroll N

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Judge Of Elections E. Carroll S

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemary

Yeckley (Democrat)

99.3%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge Of Elections E. Conemaugh

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen

Migyanka (Democrat)

100%

139

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections East Taylor 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Peruso (Democrat)

100%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections East Taylor 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Portia J.

Ullery (Democrat)

99%

97

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge Of Elections East Taylor 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Louise

Markiewicz (Democrat)

99.3%

138

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge Of Elections East Taylor 4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge Of Elections Ebensburg Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret B.

Stephan (Democrat)

100%

160

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Ebensburg East

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judge Of Elections Ebensburg West

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Illig (Democrat)

99.6%

232

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of Elections Ehrenfeld

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Turchak (Democrat)

100%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Elder

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge Of Elections Ferndale

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Judge Of Elections Franklin

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Mae

Gustkey (Democrat)

100%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Gallitzin Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Esther L.

Jasper (Democrat)

98.2%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Judge Of Elections Gallitzin Twp

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa M.

Grimes (Democrat)

100%

127

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Geistown 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge Of Elections Geistown 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne Hart

Graffte (Democrat)

98.7%

300

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

4

Judge Of Elections Hastings

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Fiasco (Democrat)

99.3%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge Of Elections Jackson 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge Of Elections Jackson Vinco

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon Ann

Mcclinsey (Republican)

100%

241

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Jackson 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Nealen (Dem/Rep)

100%

261

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Lilly First

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge Of Elections Lilly Second

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Elections Lorain

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Tavalsky (Democrat)

100%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Loretto

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Stich (Democrat)

100%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Lower Yoder 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge Of Elections Lower Yoder 2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Middle Tylor

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge Of Elections Munster

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa Noll

Lysic (Republican)

100%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Nanty Glo First

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Mccreary (Democrat)

100%

186

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Nanty Glo Second

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

22

Judge Of Elections N. Cambria 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ellen

Tibbott (Republican)

99%

98

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge Of Elections N. Cambria 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Smorto (Democrat)

100%

82

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections N. Cambria 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Cary

Solinski (Democrat)

99%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge Of Elections N. Cambria 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Tibbott (Democrat)

100%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections N Cambria 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Bork (Democrat)

100%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Patton First

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna M.

Dunegan (Democrat)

98.5%

191

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

3

Judge Of Elections Patton Second

CandidatePercentVotes

Benton

Bradley (Democrat)

99%

206

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Judge Of Elections Portage First

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Judge Of Elections Portage Second

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Gahagen (Democrat)

98.3%

115

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

2

Judge Of Elections Portage Third

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Lane (Republican)

98.4%

63

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

1

Judge Of Elections Portage Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith E.

Smith (Democrat)

100%

241

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Portage Southwest

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Louise

Earnest (Democrat)

99.6%

267

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of Elections Reade N

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy

Hughes (Democrat)

100%

102

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Reade S

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge Of Elections Richland 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Judge Of Elections Richland 2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge Of Elections Richland 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Gerko (Democrat)

100%

142

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Richland 4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Elections Richland 5

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge Of Elections Richland 6

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judge Of Elections Richland 7

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Bako (Democrat)

99.6%

229

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of Elections Richland 8

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Hruska (Republican)

100%

138

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Richland 9

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge Of Elections Sankertown

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge Of Elections Scalp Level

CandidatePercentVotes

Jean B.

Tengeres (Dem/Rep)

100%

114

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections South Fork Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen

Moss (Democrat)

100%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Southmont 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Elston (Republican)

100%

290

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Southmont 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Ewald (Republican)

100%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Stonycreek 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Judge Of Elections Stonycreek 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Marianne

Meyer (Republican)

99.1%

105

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of Elections Stonycreek 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judge Of Elections Stonycreek 4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge Of Elections Summerhill Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann

Haberl (Republican)

100%

111

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Summerhill North

CandidatePercentVotes

Joann

Morgan (Republican)

99.5%

202

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Of Elections Summerhill South

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcella

Roxby (Democrat)

100%

203

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Susquehanna North

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet D.

Whited (Democrat)

100%

128

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Susquehanna South

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Elections Tunnelhill

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Pilarz (Democrat)

100%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Upper Yoder 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Upper Yoder 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Emilie A.

Polenik (Democrat)

100%

170

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Upper Yoder 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul E.

Molchany (Democrat)

99.5%

188

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Of Elections Upper Yoder 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tara

Jenkins (Democrat)

100%

206

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Vintondale

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Marines (Democrat)

96.3%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

3

Judge Of Elections Washington

CandidatePercentVotes

Alicia M.

Walters (Democrat)

100%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections West Carroll N

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Bills (Democrat)

100%

73

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections West Carroll S

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge Of Elections Westmont 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Judge Of Elections Westmont 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Goga (Democrat)

99.7%

381

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Judge Of Elections Westmont 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

38

Judge Of Elections West Taylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Ashcom (Democrat)

100%

136

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections White

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia K.

Luther (Democrat)

100%

86

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Wilmore

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Blaisdell (Republican)

100%

26

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Center Town 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Center Town 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan L.

Miller (Republican)

100%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Kernville

CandidatePercentVotes

Zowalla M.

Thiel (Democrat)

100%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Seventh

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge Of Elections John Eighth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jane

Cafeo (Republican)

100%

25

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Eighth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Doris

Layton (Democrat)

98.9%

90

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Judge Of Elections John Eighth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Judge Of Elections John Old Conemaugh

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Eleventh

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Brylski (Democrat)

100%

59

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Prospect

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

27

Judge Of Elections John Cambria City

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Fabry (Democrat)

98.5%

65

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Judge Of Elections John Seventeenth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Raslevich (Democrat)

99.1%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of Elections John Seventeenth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge Of Elections John Seventeenth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge Of Elections John Seventeenth 4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge Of Elections John Eighteenth

CandidatePercentVotes

Nila

Jenkins (Republican)

96.9%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.1%

3

Judge Of Elections John Nineteenth

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge Of Elections John Twentieth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna

Seminsky (Democrat)

99%

189

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Judge Of Elections John Twentieth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Regina

Antal (Democrat)

99%

98

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

1

Judge Of Elections John Twenty-first

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Fabina (Republican)

100%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Adams 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet G.

Hoffman (Democrat)

35.3%

115

Sharon

Chesnutwood (Republican)

64.7%

211

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Adams Dunlo

CandidatePercentVotes

Ilene J.

Gdula (Democrat)

57.7%

112

Geraldine

Kay (Republican)

41.2%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Inspector Of Elections Adams Elton

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen

Newcomer (Democrat)

44.5%

149

Doris Jane

Lloyd (Republican)

55.5%

186

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Adams Gramlingtown

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon J.

Myers (Democrat)

38%

70

Trudy J.

Rudnik (Republican)

62%

114

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Adams St Michael

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann Peretin

Derosa (Dem/Rep)

98.4%

247

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

4

Inspector Of Elections Allegheny

CandidatePercentVotes

Carolyn A.

Wills (Democrat)

39.6%

90

Sally

Storm (Republican)

60.4%

137

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Ashville

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy

Murphy (Republican)

100%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Barr

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Williams (Democrat)

63.5%

252

Wendy

Boring (Republican)

36.5%

145

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Blacklick

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan

Villa (Democrat)

99.2%

252

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Inspector Of Elections Brownstown

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Popchak (Democrat)

96.5%

139

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.5%

5

Inspector Of Elections Cambria 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandy

Croyle (Democrat)

61.3%

236

Patricia J.

Schafer (Republican)

38.4%

148

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Inspector Of Elections Cambria Colver

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy M.

Washic (Democrat)

52.2%

132

Sandy

Jones (Republican)

47.8%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Cambria Revloc

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Dixon (Democrat)

97.6%

122

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

3

Inspector Of Elections Cambria 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Rita M.

Lloyd (Democrat)

99.1%

232

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Inspector Of Elections Carrolltown

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector Of Elections Cassandra

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Franey (Democrat)

66.7%

26

Phyllis L.

Myers (Republican)

33.3%

13

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Chest Springs

CandidatePercentVotes

Pauline R.

Link (Democrat)

95%

19

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5%

1

Inspector Of Elections Chest

CandidatePercentVotes

Wanda

Lechene (Republican)

79.3%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

20.7%

12

Inspector Of Elections Clearfield

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie L.

Nagle (Democrat)

61.8%

154

Kimberly A.

Kline (Republican)

38.2%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Conemaugh Cover Hill

CandidatePercentVotes

Ardythe D.

Brunetto (Democrat)

58.2%

114

Jessica Ann

Johnson (Republican)

41.8%

82

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Conemaugh Center

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector Of Elections Cresson Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Justin

Cox (Democrat)

97.2%

205

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

6

Inspector Of Elections Cresson N

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector Of Elections Cresson S

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Inspector Of Elections Croyle 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret L.

Wilson (Democrat)

34.2%

83

Mary S.

Long (Republican)

65.8%

160

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Croyle 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary K.

Turchak (Democrat)

36.3%

77

June

Wissinger (Republican)

63.7%

135

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Daisytown

CandidatePercentVotes

Carole

Vogel (Democrat)

46.2%

43

Susan

Rosenbaum (Republican)

53.8%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Dale

CandidatePercentVotes

Louis

Koharchik (Dem/Rep)

100%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Dean

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth A.

Grimes (Democrat)

87.5%

42

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.5%

6

Inspector Of Elections E. Carroll N

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane L.

Westrick (Democrat)

95.7%

44

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.3%

2

Inspector Of Elections E. Carroll S

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Rhody (Democrat)

40.2%

74

Ethel T.

Cunningham (Republican)

59.8%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections E. Conemaugh

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Brezovec (Democrat)

72.4%

105

Mary Corky G

Briggs (Republican)

27.6%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections East Taylor 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcia J.

Holt (Democrat)

100%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections East Taylor 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann

Kist (Democrat)

68.3%

71

Tricia Lynn

Byers (Republican)

31.7%

33

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections East Taylor 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Corinne

Strazisar (Democrat)

44.1%

67

Cindy

Appley (Republican)

55.9%

85

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections East Taylor 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gladys

Bittner (Republican)

98.9%

92

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Inspector Of Elections Ebensburg Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Maxine L.

Felix (Democrat)

100%

166

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Ebensburg East

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathryn J.

Seibert (Democrat)

97.5%

198

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.5%

5

Inspector Of Elections Ebensburg West

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Felix (Democrat)

97.4%

229

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

6

Inspector Of Elections Ehrenfeld

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan A.

Spaid (Democrat)

60%

21

Dorothy A.

Plummer (Republican)

40%

14

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Elder

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector Of Elections Ferndale

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Inspector Of Elections Franklin

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty I.

Fetcik (Democrat)

90.2%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

9.8%

5

Inspector Of Elections Gallitzin Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Moore (Democrat)

96.9%

157

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.1%

5

Inspector Of Elections Gallitzin Twp

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephanie S.

Grimes (Democrat)

54.8%

86

Ellen

Whited (Republican)

45.2%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Geistown 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Inspector Of Elections Geistown 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Dolores E.

Barbera (Democrat)

53.7%

204

Marie H.

Goff (Republican)

46.3%

176

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Hastings

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Kozub (Democrat)

96.7%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

5

Inspector Of Elections Jackson 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Gwen M.

Paul (Democrat)

100%

115

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Jackson Vinco

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy L.

Ocipa (Democrat)

38.6%

110

Judy

Brett (Republican)

61.1%

174

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector Of Elections Jackson 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Leona

Bezek (Dem/Rep)

99.6%

262

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector Of Elections Lilly First

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector Of Elections Lilly Second

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Grove (Democrat)

98.9%

88

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Inspector Of Elections Lorain

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle

Kelly (Democrat)

61.9%

60

Gloria M.

Moot (Republican)

38.1%

37

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Loretto

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Grove (Democrat)

100%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Lower Yoder 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Rozich (Democrat)

63.2%

146

David

Matten (Republican)

36.8%

85

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Lower Yoder 2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Middle Tylor

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector Of Elections Munster

CandidatePercentVotes

Vickie

Wirfel (Democrat)

43.6%

58

Mary Christine

Krug (Republican)

56.4%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Nanty Glo First

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Frances

Setz (Democrat)

99%

193

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Inspector Of Elections Nanty Glo Second

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen

Dugan (Democrat)

68.2%

193

Kathryn

Rhoades (Republican)

31.8%

90

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections N. Cambria 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth

Bonanno (Democrat)

35.2%

38

Paul F.

Artley (Republican)

63.9%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Inspector Of Elections N. Cambria 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Kudlawiec (Democrat)

52.1%

49

Karen J.

Gobrecht (Republican)

47.9%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections N. Cambria 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Antone

Solinski (Democrat)

50%

58

Norma R.

Chuhran (Republican)

50%

58

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections N. Cambria 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Tamara R.

Buterbaugh (Democrat)

48%

61

Joan R.

Fisanick (Republican)

52%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections N Cambria 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Zedek (Democrat)

79.8%

87

Patricia

Baran (Republican)

20.2%

22

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Patton First

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail Y.

Gray (Democrat)

44.7%

98

Susan

Farrell (Republican)

55.3%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Patton Second

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Caretti (Republican)

98.6%

217

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

3

Inspector Of Elections Portage First

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector Of Elections Portage Second

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemary

Squillario (Democrat)

44.9%

61

Cynthia

Murray (Republican)

55.1%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Portage Third

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Kissell (Democrat)

48.9%

46

Ida

Spaid (Republican)

51.1%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Portage Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine E.

Fetsko (Democrat)

60.6%

180

Pat

Rylke (Republican)

39.4%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Portage Southwest

CandidatePercentVotes

Pam

Ellis (Democrat)

57.9%

197

Carmella N.

Seder (Republican)

41.8%

142

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Inspector Of Elections Reade N

CandidatePercentVotes

Eleanor

Bickford (Democrat)

28.4%

42

Michelle

Mayes (Republican)

71.6%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Reade S

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacqueline

Britten (Republican)

93%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7%

5

Inspector Of Elections Richland 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Arlene R.

Ryan (Democrat)

99.2%

238

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Inspector Of Elections Richland 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Rowe (Republican)

100%

366

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Richland 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan D.

Montag (Democrat)

47.1%

96

Linda M.

Horne (Republican)

52.9%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Richland 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Vivienne Mihalko

Routch (Republican)

100%

285

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Richland 5

CandidatePercentVotes

James L.

Lear (Republican)

99.6%

253

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector Of Elections Richland 6

CandidatePercentVotes

Dawna L.

Lehman (Republican)

98.9%

267

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Inspector Of Elections Richland 7

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene L.

Sedlak (Republican)

98.1%

264

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

5

Inspector Of Elections Richland 8

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Hilbrecht (Democrat)

48.3%

85

Ruth D.

Wagner (Republican)

51.7%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Richland 9

CandidatePercentVotes

Herbert L.

Bray (Republican)

99.6%

226

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector Of Elections Sankertown

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra J.

Wade (Democrat)

100%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Scalp Level

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary E.

Kloc (Dem/Rep)

100%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections South Fork Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Pam

Valko (Democrat)

53.4%

55

Milton

Weaver (Republican)

46.6%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Southmont 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Elizabeth

Mayer (Democrat)

56%

187

Mercedes

Russ (Republican)

44%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Southmont 2

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Marley (Republican)

100%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Stonycreek 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda Kay Del

Signore (Democrat)

66.3%

126

Jennifer Griffith

Saltarelli (Republican)

33.7%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Stonycreek 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen

Bowser (Democrat)

43.2%

48

Sylvia

Shostek (Republican)

56.8%

63

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Stonycreek 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector Of Elections Stonycreek 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Toth (Democrat)

36.2%

79

Lee Ann

Shaw (Republican)

63.3%

138

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Inspector Of Elections Summerhill Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Bodenschatz (Republican)

100%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Summerhill North

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector Of Elections Summerhill South

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine

Barton (Democrat)

53.2%

134

Marion

Guinard (Republican)

46.8%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Susquehanna North

CandidatePercentVotes

Wella-rita

Mchale (Democrat)

31.6%

49

Kelly

Yachtis (Republican)

68.4%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Susquehanna South

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector Of Elections Tunnelhill

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Wagner (Democrat)

83.8%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

16.2%

6

Inspector Of Elections Upper Yoder 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Connor (Democrat)

40.7%

142

Barbara Jo

Leitenberger (Republican)

59.3%

207

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Upper Yoder 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Peter P.

Hohrun (Democrat)

51%

100

Connie

Bridges (Republican)

49%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Upper Yoder 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector Of Elections Upper Yoder 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine

Senner (Democrat)

100%

195

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Vintondale

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheila

Gibson (Democrat)

96.3%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

3

Inspector Of Elections Washington

CandidatePercentVotes

Darlene

Krisko (Democrat)

62.2%

84

Mary A.

Billick (Republican)

37.8%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections West Carroll N

CandidatePercentVotes

Monica

Painter (Democrat)

52.5%

42

Margaret

Hicks (Republican)

47.5%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections West Carroll S

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa L.

Lane (Democrat)

98.4%

62

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

1

Inspector Of Elections Westmont 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Inspector Of Elections Westmont 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Mcglynn (Democrat)

45.4%

223

Teena Marie

Petrus (Republican)

54.6%

268

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Westmont 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine M.

Adams (Democrat)

95.4%

314

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.6%

15

Inspector Of Elections West Taylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice M.

Barnouski (Democrat)

32%

47

Delores

Smith (Republican)

68%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections White

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathy

Caracciolo (Democrat)

38.6%

44

Judith

Martz (Republican)

61.4%

70

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Wilmore

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois

Gates (Republican)

100%

24

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Center Town 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Center Town 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Gloria

Coia (Democrat)

69.2%

54

Wanda

Bell (Republican)

30.8%

24

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Kernville

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothea J.

Sottile (Democrat)

68.8%

66

Leslie R.

Freenock (Republican)

31.3%

30

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Seventh

CandidatePercentVotes

Verna

Carter (Democrat)

100%

178

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Eighth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Toman (Democrat)

100%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Eighth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Carole R.

Barto (Republican)

98.9%

90

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Inspector Of Elections John Eighth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Ramos (Democrat)

95.4%

267

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.6%

13

Inspector Of Elections John Old Conemaugh

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Eleventh

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara A.

Oliveros (Democrat)

94.6%

70

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.4%

4

Inspector Of Elections John Prospect

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Bowman (Republican)

91.9%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.1%

3

Inspector Of Elections John Cambria City

CandidatePercentVotes

Valerie

Druzak (Democrat)

55.6%

45

Patricia

Gregorchik (Republican)

43.2%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Inspector Of Elections John Seventeenth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Piscitella (Democrat)

79.3%

107

Rebecca

Maser (Republican)

20.7%

28

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Seventeenth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector Of Elections John Seventeenth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector Of Elections John Seventeenth 4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector Of Elections John Eighteenth

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda L.

Ream (Democrat)

61.6%

77

Nadine

Hardison (Republican)

38.4%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Nineteenth

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector Of Elections John Twentieth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Anita

Altman (Democrat)

58.8%

130

Sheryl

Mihalaki (Republican)

41.2%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Twentieth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Stoykovich (Democrat)

99.1%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Inspector Of Elections John Twenty-first

CandidatePercentVotes

Jennifer

Sukenik (Democrat)

49.5%

51

Brett

Fabina (Republican)

50.5%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Proposed Constitutional Amendment

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

57%

12762

No

43%

9615

Saylor Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.8%

15037

No

31.2%

6820

Todd Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67%

14564

No

33%

7159

Shogan Retention

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

67.6%

14633

No

32.4%

7006