Cambria

County

2015 General Election

Tuesday, November 03, 2015

133 of 133 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Justice Of The Supreme Court (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht (Democrat)

18.4%

14384

Kevin M.

Dougherty (Democrat)

18.3%

14313

Christine

Donohue (Democrat)

19.6%

15369

Judy

Olson (Republican)

14.6%

11447

Mike

George (Republican)

12.2%

9551

Anne

Covey (Republican)

14.3%

11153

Paul P.

Panepinto (Independent Judicial Alliance)

2.5%

1984

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

43

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow (Democrat)

58.5%

14473

Emil

Giordano (Republican)

41.4%

10246

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

18

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Wojcik (Democrat)

58.9%

15887

Paul

Lalley (Republican)

41.1%

11093

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

8

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy

Bernstein (Dem/Rep)

99.6%

24943

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

92

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas C.

Chernisky (Democrat)

30.7%

17085

William (BJ)

Smith (Democrat)

26.1%

14504

Mark J.

Wissinger (Republican)

23.3%

12977

Douglas R.

Lengenfelder (Republican)

19.8%

11016

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

37

District Attorney

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly

Callihan (Democrat)

67.8%

19271

Tom

Leiden (Republican)

32.1%

9126

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

6

Prothonotary

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Martella (Democrat)

99.7%

22937

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

66

County Controller

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Cernic, Jr (Democrat)

99.3%

22697

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

154

Clerk Of Courts

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Kuhar (Democrat)

99.7%

22982

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

63

Register Of Wills

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty J.

Sharbaugh (Democrat)

99.8%

23685

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

37

Recorder Of Deeds

CandidatePercentVotes

Ray

Wendekier (Democrat)

99.8%

22684

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

56

County Treasurer

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Kozorosky (Democrat)

99.8%

22730

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

42

County Coroner

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Lees (Democrat)

99.8%

23261

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

41

Magisterial District Judge 47-1-03 District 47-1-03

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Price (Dem/Rep)

96.4%

1491

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

56

Magisterial District Judge 47-3-03 District 47-3-03

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Prebish, Jr (Dem/Rep)

99.2%

3539

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

28

Magisterial District Judge 47-3-05 District 47-3-05

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Zungali (Dem/Rep)

99.6%

3047

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

13

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela M.

Villa (Dem/Rep)

99.7%

366

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph M.

Berdomas, Sr (Democrat)

50.6%

169

Richard

Fye (Democrat)

49.1%

164

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Denny

Palko (Democrat)

51.9%

296

Kenneth

Martinazzi (Democrat)

47.9%

273

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell P.

Miller (Dem/Rep)

55.8%

654

George

Haluska (Dem/Rep)

43.5%

510

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

9

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Sibert (Dem/Rep)

92%

526

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8%

46

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Bearer, Jr (Dem/Rep)

99.3%

699

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

5

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

R Scott

Magley (Dem/Rep)

98.4%

749

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

12

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Woods (Dem/Rep)

76.9%

974

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

23.1%

293

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle

Devlin (Dem/Rep)

49.5%

768

Patricia L.

Allbaugh (Dem/Rep)

50%

775

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

8

Conemaugh Valley Sch Director (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Pete

Knaze (Democrat)

13.9%

807

Melissa Carpenter

Ross (Republican)

11.2%

652

Jim

Stiffler, Jr (Dem/Rep)

19.7%

1145

Mark

Vibostok (Dem/Rep)

19.4%

1130

David W.

Rykala (Dem/Rep)

18.3%

1065

Francis M.

Truscello (Dem/Rep)

17.2%

998

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

20

Conemaugh Valley School Director

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Vibostok (Democrat)

57.7%

791

Jim

Stiffler, Jr (Republican)

41.8%

574

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

7

Ferndale Area School Director - 1-4yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa A.

Garman (Dem/Rep)

98.9%

269

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Chobany (Dem/Rep)

50%

115

Susan

Boyle (Dem/Rep)

50%

115

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua E.

Hyland (Dem/Rep)

53.4%

398

Wayne R.

Meekins (Dem/Rep)

46.4%

346

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Forest Hills School Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

John T.

Bopp (Dem/Rep)

51.4%

734

Corina L.

Long (Dem/Rep)

48%

685

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

9

Forest Hills School Director - Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy B.

Schrader (Democrat)

43%

282

Timothy

Ondrejik (Republican)

56.9%

373

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Forest Hills School Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard R.

Knavel (Dem/Rep)

51.4%

1005

Tracy L.

Helsel (Dem/Rep)

48.2%

942

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

8

Glendale School Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Andy J.

Mulhollen (Republican)

54.8%

144

Gary

Walstrom (Dem/Rep)

44.1%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Glendale School Director - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Greater Johnstown School Director, 4yr (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas C.

Dadey (Dem/Rep)

20.2%

3496

Kimberly

Murray (Dem/Rep)

19.7%

3415

Gene

Pentz (Dem/Rep)

20.3%

3505

Dan

Tomak (Dem/Rep)

20.2%

3491

Cyndi

Ahlborn (Dem/Rep)

19.2%

3319

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

68

Northern Cambria School Director (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Nora

Hrubochak (Democrat)

14.5%

830

Ted

Pawlikowski (Republican)

12.5%

718

Jay

Bougher (Dem/Rep)

18.5%

1060

Betty

Krug (Dem/Rep)

18.4%

1058

Dennis

Pawlikowski (Dem/Rep)

18.2%

1046

Norma J.

Krug (Dem/Rep)

17.6%

1012

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

13

Penn Cambria School Director (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Guy

Monica (Democrat)

13.6%

1489

Jenny

Guzic (Republican)

14.9%

1630

George F.

Pyo (Dem/Rep)

19.2%

2111

Justin L.

Roberts (Dem/Rep)

17.7%

1946

Michael E.

Sheehan (Dem/Rep)

17.9%

1960

Karen S.

Claar (Dem/Rep)

16.5%

1807

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

26

Portage Area School Director (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Berardinelli (Democrat)

15.4%

801

Dennis R.

Squillario (Democrat)

11.6%

604

Philip

Koban (Republican)

8.7%

454

Cindy

Brickley (Republican)

10.3%

535

J T.

Bandzuh (Dem/Rep)

19.6%

1023

Erik

Thrower (Dem/Rep)

17.4%

906

Kathy

Hough (Dem/Rep)

16.9%

883

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

4

Richland School Director (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony J.

Rizzo (Democrat)

12.2%

1721

David J.

Hudak (Republican)

15.6%

2200

Michael L.

Bodolosky (Dem/Rep)

18.9%

2677

W Ray

Mccombie (Dem/Rep)

17.8%

2524

Cindy

Santichen (Dem/Rep)

18.1%

2565

Fred

Yanity (Dem/Rep)

17.2%

2426

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

30

Westmont Hilltop School Director-4yr (Vote for 5)

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane L.

Rugh (Democrat)

14%

1919

Joseph J.

Kesslak (Republican)

14.6%

1997

John

Messina (Dem/Rep)

19.9%

2726

Matthew P.

Thomas (Dem/Rep)

17.8%

2439

Kamal

Gella (Dem/Rep)

16.5%

2258

Dan

Hill (Dem/Rep)

17%

2322

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

19

Windber Area Sch Director 2yr - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven J.

Kormanik (Democrat)

46.4%

89

Michael D.

Betcher (Dem/Rep)

49.5%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.2%

8

Commisssioner At Large Stonycreek Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Commissioner 4yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald J.

Hanak (Dem/Rep)

99.4%

177

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Commissioner 4yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Mayor-2yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Mayor-2yr Geistown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward B.

Porada (Democrat)

54.2%

351

Jacob A.

Morisi (Republican)

45.5%

295

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Mayor-2yr Lorain Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Bevec (Democrat)

75.2%

88

Florence M.

Berkebile (Republican)

24.8%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council, 4y, V4 Ashville Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lewis F.

Deangelis, Jr (Democrat)

69%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

31%

18

Council, 4y, V4 East Conemaugh Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Prucnal (Democrat)

44.7%

127

Grace

Malfer (Democrat)

42.6%

121

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.7%

36

Council, 4y, V4 Ebensburg Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Kuhar (Democrat)

21.4%

574

Susan K.

Barber (Democrat)

21.4%

573

Scot

May (Democrat)

16.2%

434

Cecilia E.

Houser (Republican)

20.5%

550

John W.

Cobaugh (Dem/Rep)

20%

537

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

15

Council, 4y, V4 Lorain Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Hoffman (Democrat)

22.8%

61

Harold W.

Berkebile, Jr (Republican)

20.9%

56

John

Wolfe (Republican)

16.4%

44

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

39.9%

107

Council 4yr, V3 Lilly Borough 1st Ward (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

William D.

Patterson (Democrat)

38.1%

61

Regis

Kinback (Democrat)

29.4%

47

Kevin

Hite, Jr (Republican)

30.6%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

3

Council 4yr, V3 Brownstown Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Annett

Kristofco (Democrat)

32.8%

113

Nancy

Geyer (Democrat)

32.6%

112

Raymond K.

Cairns (Democrat)

30.2%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.4%

15

Council 4yr, V3 Carrolltown Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Spangler (Democrat)

33.9%

115

Martin A.

Passarella (Republican)

53.4%

181

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.7%

43

Council 4yr, V3 Cresson Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

David N.

Lee (Democrat)

37.5%

219

Victor

Costlow, Jr (Democrat)

32.7%

191

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

29.8%

174

Council 4yr, V3 Daisytown Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg A.

Menett (Democrat)

27.6%

72

Diane M.

Martinec (Democrat)

19.9%

52

Marc

Held (Democrat)

16.9%

44

William

Scherer (Republican)

16.9%

44

Richard M.

Lamm (Republican)

16.1%

42

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

7

Council 4yr, V3 Dale Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa D.

Howard (Democrat)

30.5%

96

Patricia A.

Rohde (Democrat)

30.8%

97

David J.

Pundzak (Dem/Rep)

35.6%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.2%

10

Council 4yr, V3 Ferndale Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Rigby (Republican)

26.7%

190

Mary Rose

Shaffer (Dem/Rep)

31.9%

227

Kenneth

Dom (Dem/Rep)

30.1%

214

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.3%

80

Council 4yr, V3 Gallitizin Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan E.

Latoche (Democrat)

28.2%

213

Phillip J.

Mazzarese (Democrat)

17.4%

131

David W.

Nileski, II (Republican)

18%

136

Sylvia

Conway (Dem/Rep)

29.7%

224

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.6%

50

Council 4yr, V3 Geistown Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Newcomer (Democrat)

21.9%

377

Samuel I.

Zimmerman (Democrat)

15%

258

B Paul

Seitz (Republican)

20.6%

354

Jacob A.

Morisi (Republican)

19.3%

333

Alice E.

Hummel (Dem/Rep)

23.2%

399

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council 4yr, V3 Hastings Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Kinney (Democrat)

35.9%

191

Sam

Patterson (Democrat)

31.2%

166

Eugene

Huber (Republican)

32.5%

173

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

2

Council 4yr, V3 Sankertown Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Norman J.

Myers (Democrat)

35.4%

95

Tim

Stoltz (Democrat)

36.2%

97

Lois

Stoltz (Republican)

28%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Council 4yr, V3 Southmont Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheree L.

Speicher (Republican)

35.5%

407

Kevin

Pile (Republican)

32.7%

374

Edward

Danyluk (Republican)

31%

355

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

9

Council 4yr, V3 Summerhill Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joni

Trovato (Democrat)

34.2%

100

Shawn M.

Ray (Republican)

26.4%

77

Rebecca

Templeton (Republican)

36.6%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

8

Council 4yr, V3 Vintondale Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Dusza

Mchugh (Democrat)

76.8%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

23.2%

13

Council 4yr, V3 Westmont Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Bud

Moran (Democrat)

26.9%

918

James R.

Mirabile (Democrat)

20.9%

714

Greg

Bayan (Independent)

20.7%

704

Thomas C.

Gramling (Dem/Rep)

31.2%

1062

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

11

Council 4yr, V3 Wilmore Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori A.

Schrift (Republican)

33.3%

32

David

Balon (Republican)

35.4%

34

Paul R.

Schrift (Republican)

31.3%

30

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council 4yr, V3 South Fork Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dale C.

Steward (Democrat)

27.8%

102

Richard M.

Vivian (Democrat)

18.5%

68

Michael S.

Vivian (Republican)

8.7%

32

Peggy

Glacken (Dem/Rep)

39.2%

144

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.7%

21

Council, 4yr, V2 Nanty Glo Borough 2nd Ward (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen E.

Lytle (Democrat)

95.8%

252

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.2%

11

Council, 4yr, V2 Patton Borough 1st Ward (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Kirk (Democrat)

54.3%

169

Joseph

Kline (Democrat)

44.7%

139

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

3

Council, 4yr, V2 Cassandra Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Doris

Merlini (Democrat)

69%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

31%

13

Council, 4yr, V2 Chest Springs Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Council, 4yr, V2 Ehrenfeld Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Council, 4yr, V2 Loretto Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond George

Soisson (Republican)

47.4%

63

Diane N.

Rombouts (Republican)

51.9%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Council, 4yr, V2 Scalp Level Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert C.

Buday (Democrat)

91.3%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.7%

9

Council, 4yr, V2 Tunnelhill Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Larry

Bem (Democrat)

81.4%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

18.6%

8

Council 4yr, V1 Nanty Glo Borough 1st Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Michaela

Markovich (Democrat)

99.5%

185

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Council 4yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 1st Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Council 4yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 3rd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Whited (Democrat)

97.2%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

3

Council 4yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 5th Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Beth A.

Buterbaugh (Democrat)

99.2%

124

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Council 4yr, V1 Patton Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Pompa (Democrat)

99.4%

178

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Council 4yr, V1 Portage Borough 1st Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Mccarthy (Democrat)

98.9%

90

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

1

Council 4yr, V1 Franklin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

26

Council 2yr, V2 Portage Borough 3rd Ward (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Hayes (Democrat)

49.1%

107

Todd R.

Learn (Democrat)

47.2%

103

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

8

Council 2yr, V2 Cassandra Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Council 2yr, V2 Hastings Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Thomas (Democrat)

99%

199

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Council 2yr, V2 Loretto Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherri

Haigh (Republican)

78.8%

63

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

21.3%

17

Council 2yr, V2 South Fork Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark D.

Wadsworth (Republican)

79.6%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

20.4%

30

Council 2yr, V1 Nanty Glo Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael F.

Edwards (Democrat)

98%

249

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

5

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 1st Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Wozniak (Democrat)

100%

140

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council 2yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent

Terrizzi, Jr (Republican)

98.5%

65

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

1

Council 2yr, V1 Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Council 2yr, V1 Cresson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

33

Council 2yr, V1 Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Council 2yr, V1 Ferndale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

33

Council 2yr, V1 Summerhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Council 2yr, V1 Vintondale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Council,2yr, V3 Brownstown Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

John E.

Kurchak, Jr (Democrat)

36.7%

128

Michael

Geyer (Democrat)

30.7%

107

Michael N.

Pleskovic (Republican)

31.2%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Schrader (Dem/Rep)

99.8%

1297

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lewis R.

Galebach (Democrat)

98.8%

254

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Brawley (Democrat)

43.2%

211

Gregory

Kline (Republican)

56.1%

274

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Blacklick Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Miller (Democrat)

68.9%

281

Estay L.

Greene (Republican)

30.9%

126

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Melnyk (Dem/Rep)

97.6%

1120

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

27

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David C.

Schaeffer (Dem/Rep)

100%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Earnest (Democrat)

48.6%

144

Joseph M.

Vescovi (Republican)

51%

151

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Conemaugh Township

CandidatePercentVotes

George M.

Cveykus (Democrat)

49.3%

255

Terry L.

Schellhammer (Republican)

50.5%

261

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary M.

Bradley (Dem/Rep)

99.8%

446

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn C.

Bourdess (Republican)

94.8%

368

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.2%

20

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Dean Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry

Conzo (Republican)

98%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Maurer (Republican)

99.4%

319

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Supervisor 6yr, V1 East Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Travis B.

Miller (Dem/Rep)

99.8%

488

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Kopera (Democrat)

100%

136

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Glenn

Noel (Democrat)

27.9%

79

Lawrence E.

Grimes, II (Republican)

72.1%

204

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric William

Dreikorn (Democrat)

56.8%

549

Bill

Headrick (Republican)

43.2%

418

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Lower Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Turturica (Democrat)

98.6%

495

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

7

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Gaunt (Democrat)

98.3%

174

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Freidhof (Democrat)

99.3%

140

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey Butch

Kostan (Democrat)

99.2%

605

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Igou (Republican)

98.1%

151

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl

Wherry (Dem/Rep)

89.7%

338

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

10.3%

39

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Schettini (Democrat)

98.1%

254

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul A.

Pioli (Democrat)

50.6%

650

William J.

Huston (Republican)

49.3%

633

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jaime

Hartline (Democrat)

98.2%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Drew

Bassett (Dem/Rep)

98%

196

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

4

Supervisor 6yr, V1 West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bernard

Walkowsky (Dem/Rep)

99.3%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Luther (Dem/Rep)

100%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 Richland Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne

Langerholc, Jr (Dem/Rep)

53.1%

2415

Melvyn D.

Wingard (Dem/Rep)

46.7%

2127

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

10

Supervisor 4yr,v1 Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald J.

Rickard (Republican)

94.3%

133

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.7%

8

Supervisor, 2yr,v1 Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael D.

Saintz (Republican)

98.7%

150

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Tax Collector-2yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Tax Collector-2yr Ebensburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlene

Remillard (Democrat)

99.2%

702

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

6

Tax Collector-2yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie A.

Fabbri (Democrat)

98.9%

276

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Tax Collector-2yr Lorain Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Tax Collector-2yr Loretto Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Tax Collector-2yr West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Rheel (Democrat)

100%

154

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

51

Auditor- 6yr Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor- 6yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor- 6yr Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Auditor- 6yr Blacklick Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Mesoras (Democrat)

99.2%

355

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Auditor- 6yr Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Gironda (Democrat)

99.9%

1025

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Auditor- 6yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Kutruff (Republican)

100%

72

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty

Schinkle (Republican)

99.2%

236

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Auditor- 6yr Conemaugh Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ardythe D.

Brunetto (Democrat)

99.8%

436

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Auditor- 6yr Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor- 6yr Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Auditor- 6yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Auditor- 6yr East Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Harriet

Conway (Democrat)

100%

457

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Samantha Rae

Plummer (Democrat)

100%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

30

Auditor- 6yr Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor- 6yr Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Wray (Republican)

99.8%

806

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Auditor- 6yr Lower Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

21

Auditor- 6yr Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor- 6yr Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

23

Auditor- 6yr Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor- 6yr Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor- 6yr Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

23

Auditor- 6yr South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Shanna

Vivian (Republican)

100%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lorrie A.

Smith (Republican)

98.9%

345

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

4

Auditor- 6yr Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor- 6yr Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor- 6yr Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

23

Auditor- 6yr West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Ashcom (Democrat)

100%

162

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Suzan H.

Treese (Democrat)

100%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor - 4 Yr Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor - 4 Yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Caroline

Schrift (Democrat)

98.3%

411

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

7

Auditor - 4 Yr East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor - 4 Yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Sara Ellen

Plummer (Democrat)

100%

37

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

28

Auditor - 4 Yr Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor - 4 Yr Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor - 4 Yr Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor - 4 Yr Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Auditor - 4 Yr Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor - 4 Yr White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen M.

Snell (Republican)

100%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Auditor- 2yr Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Amos (Democrat)

99.8%

990

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Auditor- 2yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor- 2yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor- 2yr South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor- 2yr Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

25

Auditor- 2yr Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Auditor- 2yr West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice M (Burkhart)

Barnouski (Democrat)

100%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Maryann

Stackhouse (Republican)

100%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore

Paluch (Democrat)

99.9%

1180

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Constable Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas P.

Lockard (Republican)

100%

360

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Blacklick Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Isaac Emil

Isaacson, Jr (Democrat)

99.1%

320

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Constable Brownstown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Yuran (Democrat)

98.6%

145

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

2

Constable Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

33

Constable Carrolltown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Constable Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanne

Fleming (Democrat)

100%

61

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Constable Conemaugh Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

33

Constable Cresson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Constable Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda M.

Lynch (Democrat)

100%

422

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Constable Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Sida (Democrat)

95.3%

82

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.7%

4

Constable Dale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Barbarich (Democrat)

100%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Dean Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Constable East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Constable East Conemaugh Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Ronald

Pavic (Democrat)

100%

134

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable East Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Constable Ebensburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew

Jacobs (Democrat)

98.7%

686

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

9

Constable Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Elio

Lucci (Democrat)

97.2%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

1

Constable Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Drass (Democrat)

100%

133

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Ferndale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Joella R.

Bobak (Democrat)

99.2%

236

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Constable Franklin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Constable Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Constable Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth W.

Beldin, Sr (Democrat)

99.1%

218

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Constable Geistown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Clarence E.

Keiper (Republican)

99.5%

552

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

3

Constable Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry

Rouzer (Democrat)

99.2%

829

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

7

Constable Lorain Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Bevec (Democrat)

94.1%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.9%

6

Constable Loretto Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Constable Lower Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis G.

Yuras (Democrat)

99.8%

551

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Constable Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

31

Constable Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Constable Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Lutz (Dem/Rep)

99.8%

641

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Constable Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Constable Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry S.

Geibig (Democrat)

99.8%

2089

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

5

Constable Sankertown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Scalp Level Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Constable South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Vivian (Democrat)

96.9%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.1%

3

Constable Southmont Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Constable Summerhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul M.

Bonfanti (Democrat)

98.1%

361

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

7

Constable Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick J.

Scott (Democrat)

100%

276

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Tunnellhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Constable Vintondale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Constable West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Westmont Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Santa (Dem/Rep)

99.2%

1234

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

10

Constable West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Makdad (Democrat)

46.5%

80

Harry E.

Whysong (Republican)

53.5%

92

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Roy

Spiers (Democrat)

100%

89

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable,local Lilly Boro-first Wd (prec-0052)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Constable,local Lilly Boro-second Wd (prec-0053)

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip F.

Andraychak (Democrat)

72.5%

108

David Scott

Selip (Republican)

27.5%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable,local Nanty Glo Boro-first Wd (prec-0060)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Constable,local Nanty Glo Boro-second Wd (prec-0061)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Constable,local Northern Cambria Boro 1 (prec-0062)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Constable,local Northern Cambria Boro 2 (prec-0063)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Constable,local Northern Cambria Boro 3 (prec-0064)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Constable,local Northern Cambria Boro 4 (prec-0065)

CandidatePercentVotes

Julius Bud

Kiraly (Democrat)

100%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable,local Northern Cambria Boro 5 (prec-0066)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Constable,local Patton Boro-first Wd (prec-0067)

CandidatePercentVotes

George A.

Churella (Democrat)

99.4%

166

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Constable,local Patton Boro-second Wd (prec-0068)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Constable,local Portage Boro-first Wd (prec-0069)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable,local Portage Boro-second Wd (prec-0070)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Constable,local Portage Boro-third Wd (prec-0071)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Constable At Large Stonycreek Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Johnstown Council Johnstown City (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlene

Stanton (Democrat)

32.7%

1696

John Jack

Williams (Democrat)

28%

1451

Barry E.

Gorzelsky (Republican)

23%

1190

Gary

Tokar (Independent)

15.9%

823

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

19

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Center Town

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Kernville

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Seventh Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Eighth Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Sam

Allison (Democrat)

98.9%

430

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

5

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Old Conemaugh

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Eleventh Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Prospect

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

39

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Cambria City

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence

Fenimore (Democrat)

95.7%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.3%

3

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Seventeenth Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

122

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Eighteenth Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Nineteenth Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Twentieth Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Ferrante (Democrat)

100%

331

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Twenty First Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judicial Retention Tulowitzki

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

79.2%

20642

No

20.8%

5437