Cambria

County

2015 Primary Election

Tuesday, May 19, 2015

133 of 133 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Justice Of The Supreme Court (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Wecht

19.6%

6530

Christine

Donohue

28.3%

9423

Kevin M.

Dougherty

11.4%

3807

John Henry

Foradora

14%

4675

Anne E.

Lazarus

9%

2995

Dwayne D.

Woodruff

17.6%

5855

WRITE-IN

0.1%

44

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Correale

Stevens

7%

1344

Anne

Covey

18.7%

3566

Rebecca

Warren

9.4%

1802

Mike

George

21.6%

4120

Cheryl

Allen

15.7%

2989

Judy

Olson

27.3%

5207

WRITE-IN

0.2%

41

Judge Of The Superior Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice Beck

Dubow

32.6%

4218

Robert

Colville

67.3%

8719

WRITE-IN

0.1%

16

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Emil

Giordano

99.5%

6126

WRITE-IN

0.5%

33

Judge Of The Commonwealth Court

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd

Eagen

21.9%

2761

Michael

Wojcik

78%

9812

WRITE-IN

0.1%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul

Lalley

99.6%

6439

WRITE-IN

0.4%

26

Judge Of The Court Of Common Pleas

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy

Bernstein

37.1%

5519

Tom

Swope

35%

5207

Gary

Jubas

27.7%

4114

WRITE-IN

0.1%

19

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Jubas

22.8%

1967

Tom

Swope

37.7%

3255

Tammy

Bernstein

39.4%

3406

WRITE-IN

0.1%

8

County Commissioner (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas C.

Chernisky

58.2%

11641

William (bj)

Smith

40.7%

8141

WRITE-IN

1.2%

231

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Skelley

23.8%

3703

Scott

Hunt

11.7%

1824

Mark J.

Wissinger

34.5%

5360

Douglas R.

Lengenfelder

29.6%

4604

WRITE-IN

0.3%

51

District Attorney

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly

Callihan

99.7%

13540

WRITE-IN

0.3%

43

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Leiden

98.6%

6948

WRITE-IN

1.4%

97

Prothonotary

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Debbie

Martella

99.9%

13008

WRITE-IN

0.1%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

68

County Controller

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Cernic, Jr

99.6%

13004

WRITE-IN

0.4%

54

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

91

Clerk Of Courts

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Kuhar

99.9%

13243

WRITE-IN

0.1%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

65

Register Of Wills

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty J.

Sharbaugh

99.9%

13492

WRITE-IN

0.1%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

83

Recorder Of Deeds

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ray

Wendekier

99.6%

12542

WRITE-IN

0.4%

49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

380

County Treasurer

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Kozorosky

99.9%

12771

WRITE-IN

0.1%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

64

County Coroner

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Lees

99.9%

12948

WRITE-IN

0.1%

18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

228

Magisterial District Judge 47-1-03 District 47-1-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Price

57.1%

604

Jeffrey

Grecek

42.3%

448

WRITE-IN

0.6%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Price

57.2%

278

Jeffrey

Grecek

42.6%

207

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Magisterial District Judge 47-3-03 District 47-3-03

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Prebish, Jr

55.9%

1482

Galen F.

Decort

44%

1166

WRITE-IN

0.1%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Galen F.

Decort

40.8%

483

John

Prebish, Jr

59.1%

699

WRITE-IN

0.1%

1

Magisterial District Judge 47-3-05 District 47-3-05

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Zungali

73.8%

1490

Randall

Wilson

13.8%

278

Brian L.

Gates

12.3%

249

WRITE-IN

0.1%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Zungali

58.7%

551

Brian L.

Gates

17.8%

167

Randall

Wilson

23.5%

220

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela M.

Villa

55.2%

116

Stephen M.

Szymusiak, Jr

44.8%

94

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Angela M.

Villa

100%

64

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph M.

Berdomas, Sr

74.8%

107

WRITE-IN

25.2%

36

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Martinazzi

35.9%

117

Denny

Palko

43.3%

141

Robert

Martinazzi

19.6%

64

WRITE-IN

1.2%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Haluska

42.4%

289

Russell P.

Miller

54.3%

370

WRITE-IN

3.4%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Haluska

40.1%

85

Russell P.

Miller

57.5%

122

WRITE-IN

2.4%

5

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Sibert

90.9%

329

WRITE-IN

9.1%

33

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Sibert

88.2%

135

WRITE-IN

11.8%

18

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Bearer, Jr

48.4%

214

Nancy M.

Behe

28.3%

125

Joseph

Owens

22.9%

101

WRITE-IN

0.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy M.

Behe

36.9%

69

Tom

Bearer, Jr

61.5%

115

WRITE-IN

1.6%

3

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

R Scott

Magley

99.5%

420

WRITE-IN

0.5%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

R Scott

Magley

98.6%

208

WRITE-IN

1.4%

3

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Woods

97.9%

594

WRITE-IN

2.1%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas A.

Woods

96.5%

275

WRITE-IN

3.5%

10

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle

Devlin

51.4%

317

Patricia L.

Allbaugh

47.5%

293

WRITE-IN

1.1%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle

Devlin

48.8%

231

Patricia L.

Allbaugh

50.7%

240

WRITE-IN

0.4%

2

Conemaugh Valley Sch Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa Carpenter

Ross

14%

430

Pete

Knaze

14.4%

444

Mark

Vibostok

18.2%

560

David W.

Rykala

18%

554

Francis M.

Truscello

16.4%

504

Jim

Stiffler, Jr

18.7%

577

WRITE-IN

0.4%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa Carpenter

Ross

16.7%

154

Jim

Stiffler, Jr

19.6%

180

Francis M.

Truscello

15.1%

139

David W.

Rykala

15.2%

140

Pete

Knaze

13.7%

126

Mark

Vibostok

19.1%

176

WRITE-IN

0.5%

5

Conemaugh Valley School Director

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Vibostok

28.3%

229

Jim

Stiffler, Jr

27.5%

223

David W.

Rykala

24.9%

202

Melissa Carpenter

Ross

19.1%

155

WRITE-IN

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Stiffler, Jr

33.1%

82

Mark

Vibostok

28.2%

70

Melissa Carpenter

Ross

21.8%

54

David W.

Rykala

16.5%

41

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Ferndale Area School Director - 1-4yr

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa A.

Garman

100%

97

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa A.

Garman

96.6%

84

WRITE-IN

3.4%

3

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Chobany

51.9%

55

Susan

Boyle

48.1%

51

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Boyle

53.1%

43

Sandra

Chobany

45.7%

37

WRITE-IN

1.2%

1

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua E.

Hyland

52%

210

Wayne R.

Meekins

47.8%

193

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne R.

Meekins

44.9%

80

Joshua E.

Hyland

54.5%

97

WRITE-IN

0.6%

1

Forest Hills School Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John T.

Bopp

68.4%

335

WRITE-IN

31.6%

155

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John T.

Bopp

59.1%

185

WRITE-IN

40.9%

128

Forest Hills School Director - Region 2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy B.

Schrader

50.2%

144

Timothy

Ondrejik

49.5%

142

WRITE-IN

0.3%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy B.

Schrader

39.6%

86

Timothy

Ondrejik

59.9%

130

WRITE-IN

0.5%

1

Forest Hills School Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracy L.

Helsel

49.1%

389

Richard R.

Knavel

50.7%

402

WRITE-IN

0.3%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracy L.

Helsel

48.1%

257

Richard R.

Knavel

51.7%

276

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Glendale School Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Walstrom

93.6%

44

WRITE-IN

6.4%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Andy J.

Mulhollen

55.4%

82

Gary

Walstrom

44.6%

66

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Glendale School Director - Region 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Greater Johnstown School Director, 4yr (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas C.

Dadey

20.5%

1768

Cyndi

Ahlborn

18.6%

1604

Kimberly

Murray

20.3%

1748

Dan

Tomak

20%

1722

Gene

Pentz

20.2%

1744

WRITE-IN

0.4%

37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly

Murray

17.3%

681

Gene

Pentz

18%

706

Thomas C.

Dadey

17.7%

694

Cyndi

Ahlborn

16.3%

641

Dan

Tomak

18%

708

Mark

Amsdell

12.3%

482

WRITE-IN

0.4%

15

Northern Cambria School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Nora

Hrubochak

14.1%

514

Ted

Pawlikowski

12.9%

472

Dennis

Pawlikowski

14.5%

528

Dolly

Sasway

12.5%

457

Jay

Bougher

17%

620

Norma J.

Krug

13.8%

505

Betty

Krug

15%

547

WRITE-IN

0.2%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Ted

Pawlikowski

15.1%

211

Dolly

Sasway

11.5%

161

Betty

Krug

14.8%

207

Nora

Hrubochak

11.2%

156

Norma J.

Krug

15.1%

211

Dennis

Pawlikowski

14.9%

208

Jay

Bougher

17.2%

241

WRITE-IN

0.2%

3

Penn Cambria School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael E.

Sheehan

13.4%

947

Joe

Skura

12.4%

883

Tim

Dzurko

5.9%

421

Guy

Monica

13.2%

935

Karen S.

Claar

13.1%

931

Justin L.

Roberts

13.5%

959

George F.

Pyo

16.6%

1176

Jenny

Guzic

11.8%

836

WRITE-IN

0.1%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael E.

Sheehan

15%

477

Justin L.

Roberts

13.5%

428

Guy

Monica

11.9%

379

Tim

Dzurko

6.9%

219

Jenny

Guzic

12.3%

389

Joe

Skura

11.3%

360

Karen S.

Claar

12.4%

394

George F.

Pyo

16.4%

521

WRITE-IN

0.2%

6

Portage Area School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan M.

Berardinelli

14.6%

521

Erik

Thrower

15.7%

561

Philip

Koban

8.2%

294

J T.

Bandzuh

18.5%

660

Chuck

Slebodnick

6.7%

240

Cindy

Brickley

10.2%

364

Dennis R.

Squillario

10.8%

385

Kathy

Hough

15.1%

539

WRITE-IN

0.1%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip

Koban

12.3%

155

Chuck

Slebodnick

9.1%

115

Cindy

Brickley

11.8%

149

Kathy

Hough

16.1%

203

Erik

Thrower

17.1%

215

Dennis R.

Squillario

11.4%

144

J T.

Bandzuh

18.7%

236

WRITE-IN

3.3%

42

Richland School Director (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Mahood

7.8%

459

Cindy

Santichen

11.5%

675

W Ray

Mccombie

11.7%

687

Thomas A.

Tiffany

7.3%

429

Julian

Beglin

8.2%

481

Alice

Bragdon

7.9%

463

Michael L.

Bodolosky

14.1%

831

Anthony J.

Rizzo

10.4%

612

David J.

Hudak

9.9%

585

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael L.

Bodolosky

14.4%

912

Thomas A.

Tiffany

8.3%

527

Cindy

Santichen

10.6%

674

Fred

Yanity

11%

695

Julian

Beglin

7.9%

501

Bob

Mahood

8.9%

566

David J.

Hudak

10.5%

666

Alice

Bragdon

6.6%

421

W Ray

Mccombie

11.7%

741

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred

Yanity

11%

649

WRITE-IN

0.2%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony J.

Rizzo

10%

637

WRITE-IN

0.1%

5

Westmont Hilltop School Director-4yr (Vote for 5)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Messina

16.1%

907

Susan M.

Maestra

8.5%

477

Kamal

Gella

12.3%

693

Diane L.

Rugh

10.5%

590

Dan

Hill

12%

677

Matthew P.

Thomas

12.9%

728

Joseph

Nibert

8.9%

498

Ann

Kelly

8.8%

497

Joseph J.

Kesslak

9.8%

550

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph J.

Kesslak

12%

701

Diane L.

Rugh

8.8%

511

Susan M.

Maestra

8.8%

513

Dan

Hill

12%

702

Ann

Kelly

7.4%

434

Matthew P.

Thomas

12.8%

750

Joseph

Nibert

9.3%

545

Kamal

Gella

12.8%

748

John

Messina

15.9%

929

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0.1%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0.1%

4

Windber Area Sch Director 2yr - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Steven J.

Kormanik

49%

50

Michael D.

Betcher

50%

51

WRITE-IN

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael D.

Betcher

90.5%

19

WRITE-IN

9.5%

2

Commisssioner At Large Stonycreek Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

26

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

22

Commissioner 4yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

29

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

30

Commissioner 4yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Mayor-2yr Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Mayor-2yr Geistown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

53

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacob A.

Morisi

61.6%

122

Daniel J.

Ruhe

36.4%

72

WRITE-IN

2%

4

Mayor-2yr Lorain Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

26

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Florence M.

Berkebile

75%

15

WRITE-IN

25%

5

Council, 4y, V4 Ashville Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lewis F.

Deangelis, Jr

63.3%

31

WRITE-IN

36.7%

18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council, 4y, V4 Dale Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa D.

Howard

40.5%

49

Patricia A.

Rohde

40.5%

49

WRITE-IN

19%

23

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Council, 4y, V4 East Conemaugh Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Prucnal

78%

96

WRITE-IN

22%

27

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Council, 4y, V4 Ebensburg Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Scot

May

27.1%

292

Susan K.

Barber

34%

367

Dave

Kuhar

33.8%

364

WRITE-IN

5.1%

55

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Cecilia E.

Houser

85.7%

210

WRITE-IN

14.3%

35

Council, 4y, V4 Ehrenfeld Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Council, 4y, V4 Lorain Borough (Vote for 4)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Hoffman

74.2%

49

WRITE-IN

25.8%

17

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Wolfe

33.3%

10

Harold W.

Berkebile, Jr

53.3%

16

WRITE-IN

13.3%

4

Council 4yr, V3 Lilly Borough 1st Ward (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Regis

Kinback

42.9%

42

William D.

Patterson

50%

49

WRITE-IN

7.1%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Hite, Jr

96.3%

26

WRITE-IN

3.7%

1

Council 4yr, V3 Brownstown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond K.

Cairns

29.7%

52

Nancy

Geyer

32.6%

57

Annett

Kristofco

34.3%

60

WRITE-IN

3.4%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Council 4yr, V3 Carrolltown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Spangler

83.4%

121

WRITE-IN

16.6%

24

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Martin A.

Passarella

94%

47

WRITE-IN

6%

3

Council 4yr, V3 Cresson Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

David N.

Lee

49.1%

155

Victor

Costlow, Jr

45.9%

145

WRITE-IN

5.1%

16

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Council 4yr, V3 Daisytown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Greg A.

Menett

33.3%

56

Diane M.

Martinec

23.8%

40

Marc

Held

20.8%

35

WRITE-IN

22%

37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Scherer

48.7%

19

WRITE-IN

51.3%

20

Council 4yr, V3 Ferndale Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

67

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Rose

Shaffer

42.6%

83

Jim

Rigby

44.6%

87

WRITE-IN

12.8%

25

Council 4yr, V3 Gallitizin Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Phillip J.

Mazzarese

21.7%

104

Joan E.

Latoche

34.2%

164

Roger

Renninger

18.2%

87

WRITE-IN

25.9%

124

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David W.

Nileski, II

52.7%

48

WRITE-IN

47.3%

43

Council 4yr, V3 Geistown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Newcomer

50.1%

214

Samuel I.

Zimmerman

42.2%

180

WRITE-IN

7.7%

33

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Jacob A.

Morisi

31.9%

144

Alice E.

Hummel

33.7%

152

B Paul

Seitz

33.9%

153

WRITE-IN

0.4%

2

Council 4yr, V3 Hastings Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sam

Patterson

45.1%

119

Thomas J.

Kinney

52.3%

138

WRITE-IN

2.7%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene

Huber

100%

50

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 4yr, V3 Sankertown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim

Stoltz

47%

63

Norman J.

Myers

52.2%

70

WRITE-IN

0.7%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois

Stoltz

100%

21

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 4yr, V3 Southmont Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Pile

32.8%

159

Sheree L.

Speicher

34%

165

Edward

Danyluk

32.4%

157

WRITE-IN

0.8%

4

Council 4yr, V3 Summerhill Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

34

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Shawn M.

Ray

59.6%

34

WRITE-IN

40.4%

23

Council 4yr, V3 Vintondale Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah Dusza

Mchugh

94.1%

32

WRITE-IN

5.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Council 4yr, V3 Westmont Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Mirabile

44.8%

364

Bud

Moran

52.6%

427

WRITE-IN

2.6%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas C.

Gramling

98%

541

WRITE-IN

2%

11

Council 4yr, V3 Wilmore Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David

Balon

32.5%

13

Lori A.

Schrift

35%

14

Paul R.

Schrift

32.5%

13

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 4yr, V3 South Fork Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Vivian

21.2%

32

Dale C.

Steward

29.1%

44

WRITE-IN

49.7%

75

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael S.

Vivian

31.6%

18

WRITE-IN

68.4%

39

Council, 4yr, V2 Nanty Glo Borough 2nd Ward (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen E.

Lytle

95.3%

143

WRITE-IN

4.7%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Council, 4yr, V2 Patton Borough 1st Ward (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald

Kirk

49.6%

116

Joseph

Kline

25.2%

59

Gary E.

Dellavalle

24.8%

58

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Council, 4yr, V2 Cassandra Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Doris

Merlini

65.8%

25

WRITE-IN

34.2%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Council, 4yr, V2 Chest Springs Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council, 4yr, V2 Loretto Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond George

Soisson

52%

26

Diane N.

Rombouts

48%

24

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council, 4yr, V2 Scalp Level Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert C.

Buday

87.9%

58

WRITE-IN

12.1%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Council, 4yr, V2 Tunnelhill Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph Larry

Bem

74.4%

29

WRITE-IN

25.6%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Council 4yr, V1 Nanty Glo Borough 1st Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michaela

Markovich

98.3%

116

WRITE-IN

1.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Council 4yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 1st Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Council 4yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 3rd Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Whited

97.6%

82

WRITE-IN

2.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Council 4yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 5th Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Beth A.

Buterbaugh

99%

103

WRITE-IN

1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 4yr, V1 Patton Borough 2nd Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Council 4yr, V1 Portage Borough 1st Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon

Mccarthy

98.6%

68

WRITE-IN

1.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 4yr, V1 Franklin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 2yr, V2 Portage Borough 3rd Ward (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Todd R.

Learn

47.6%

59

Dave

Hayes

48.4%

60

WRITE-IN

4%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Council 2yr, V2 Cassandra Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 2yr, V2 Hastings Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Thomas

98.6%

143

WRITE-IN

1.4%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 2yr, V2 South Fork Borough (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

58

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark D.

Wadsworth

65.5%

36

WRITE-IN

34.5%

19

Council 2yr, V1 Nanty Glo Borough 2nd Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew

Shirk

39.5%

64

Michael F.

Edwards

60.5%

98

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 1st Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 2nd Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Wozniak

100%

115

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 2yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 2nd Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Vincent

Terrizzi, Jr

100%

19

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 2yr, V1 Chest Springs Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 2yr, V1 Cresson Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Council 2yr, V1 Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Council 2yr, V1 Ferndale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David A.

Ziemba

96.6%

84

WRITE-IN

3.4%

3

Council 2yr, V1 Loretto Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sherri

Haigh

100%

23

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Council 2yr, V1 Summerhill Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Council 2yr, V1 Vintondale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Council,2yr, V3 Brownstown Borough (Vote for 3)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

John E.

Kurchak, Jr

55%

77

Michael

Geyer

41.4%

58

WRITE-IN

3.6%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael N.

Pleskovic

84.8%

28

WRITE-IN

15.2%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Adams Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Schrader

51.9%

314

Roy (butch)

Hoffman

47.9%

290

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

45

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Allegheny Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lewis R.

Galebach

98.3%

173

WRITE-IN

1.7%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Brawley

78.2%

208

WRITE-IN

21.8%

58

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory

Kline

96.4%

162

WRITE-IN

3.6%

6

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Blacklick Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Miller

59.8%

128

Michael S.

Pisarcik

39.3%

84

WRITE-IN

0.9%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Estay L.

Greene

81.5%

53

WRITE-IN

18.5%

12

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Cambria Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Melnyk

98.8%

648

WRITE-IN

1.2%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

48

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Chest Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Christian D.

Gohn

23.4%

15

David C.

Schaeffer

75%

48

WRITE-IN

1.6%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Clearfield Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick

Earnest

92.9%

130

WRITE-IN

7.1%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph M.

Vescovi

95.6%

65

WRITE-IN

4.4%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Conemaugh Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry A.

Christy

19.3%

57

Dave

Korber

31.5%

93

George M.

Cveykus

42.7%

126

WRITE-IN

6.4%

19

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry L.

Schellhammer

85.7%

78

WRITE-IN

14.3%

13

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Cresson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary M.

Bradley

98%

147

WRITE-IN

2%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lynn C.

Bourdess

89.3%

100

WRITE-IN

10.7%

12

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Dean Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry

Conzo

90.9%

20

WRITE-IN

9.1%

2

Supervisor 6yr, V1 East Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Maurer

100%

91

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 East Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

110

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

32

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Kopera

100%

93

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Gallitzin Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence E.

Grimes, II

36.1%

52

Glenn

Noel

45.1%

65

Edward

Mccloskey

18.8%

27

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

29

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Jackson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric William

Dreikorn

97.9%

376

WRITE-IN

2.1%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Headrick

77.2%

210

WRITE-IN

22.8%

62

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph C.

Turturica

98.5%

266

WRITE-IN

1.5%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Gaunt

91.8%

89

WRITE-IN

8.2%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Saintz

79.3%

46

WRITE-IN

20.7%

12

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Munster Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Freidhof

100%

77

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Portage Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey Butch

Kostan

98.9%

453

WRITE-IN

1.1%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

James M.

Igou

98.8%

82

WRITE-IN

1.2%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Earl

Wherry

92.4%

182

WRITE-IN

7.6%

15

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

31

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Susquehanna Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Schettini

97.1%

168

WRITE-IN

2.9%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Upper Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul A.

Pioli

99.8%

468

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

William J.

Huston

99.5%

423

WRITE-IN

0.5%

2

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Washington Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jaime

Hartline

96.4%

160

WRITE-IN

3.6%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 West Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Drew

Bassett

99.2%

128

WRITE-IN

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Supervisor 6yr, V1 West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Supervisor 6yr, V1 White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James F.

Luther

97.6%

41

WRITE-IN

2.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 Richland Township (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

72

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frederick

Morello

21.4%

437

Melvyn D.

Wingard

34.1%

697

Wayne

Langerholc, Jr

44.3%

906

WRITE-IN

0.2%

4

Tax Collector-2yr Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Tax Collector-2yr Ebensburg Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charlene

Remillard

100%

450

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Tax Collector-2yr Gallitzin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie A.

Fabbri

99%

205

WRITE-IN

1%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Tax Collector-2yr Lorain Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Tax Collector-2yr Loretto Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Tax Collector-2yr West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa

Rheel

100%

82

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Auditor- 6yr Adams Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

17

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Auditor- 6yr Allegheny Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Blacklick Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas

Mesoras

100%

206

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Cambria Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Gironda

99.8%

641

WRITE-IN

0.2%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Auditor- 6yr Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Chest Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Auditor- 6yr Clearfield Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty

Schinkle

100%

70

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Conemaugh Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Ardythe D.

Brunetto

100%

267

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Cresson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr East Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr East Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Harriet

Conway

99.6%

231

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Ehrenfeld Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Samantha Rae

Plummer

100%

25

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Gallitzin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Gallitzin Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Hastings Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Jackson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Tom

Wray

99.2%

260

WRITE-IN

0.8%

2

Auditor- 6yr Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Munster Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Portage Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Richland Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Auditor- 6yr South Fork Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

8

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Shanna

Vivian

100%

35

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Lorrie A.

Smith

98.9%

90

WRITE-IN

1.1%

1

Auditor- 6yr Susquehanna Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Upper Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Washington Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice M (burkhart)

Barnouski

23%

20

Judith

Ashcom

75.9%

66

WRITE-IN

1.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Auditor- 6yr White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Suzan H.

Treese

100%

41

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr Wilmore Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor - 4 Yr Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor - 4 Yr Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Caroline

Schrift

99.5%

188

WRITE-IN

0.5%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor - 4 Yr East Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Ehrenfeld Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sara Ellen

Plummer

100%

27

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor - 4 Yr Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Gallitzin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor - 4 Yr Hastings Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Portage Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor - 4 Yr Richland Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

13

Auditor - 4 Yr Susquehanna Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Upper Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen M.

Snell

97.7%

43

WRITE-IN

2.3%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Wilmore Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 2yr Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Cambria Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Amos

100%

619

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Auditor- 2yr Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 2yr Ehrenfeld Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Hastings Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Auditor- 2yr South Fork Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Auditor- 2yr Upper Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Auditor- 2yr West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

29

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Auditor- 2yr White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Maryann

Stackhouse

100%

56

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Wilmore Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Adams Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore

Paluch

100%

574

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Constable Allegheny Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Ashville Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Constable Barr Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas P.

Lockard

100%

147

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Blacklick Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Isaac Emil

Isaacson, Jr

97.4%

184

WRITE-IN

2.6%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable Brownstown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Yuran

100%

90

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Constable Cambria Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

24

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Constable Carrolltown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Cassandra Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Chest Springs Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Chest Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeanne

Fleming

100%

36

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Clearfield Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Conemaugh Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable Cresson Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable Cresson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda M.

Lynch

100%

293

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Constable Croyle Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable Daisytown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie

Sida

98.6%

72

WRITE-IN

1.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Constable Dale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Barbarich

100%

60

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Constable Dean Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable East Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable East Conemaugh Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

14

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Constable East Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

21

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Constable Ebensburg Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrew

Jacobs

99.2%

395

WRITE-IN

0.8%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Constable Ehrenfeld Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Elio

Lucci

100%

25

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Elder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brian

Drass

100%

89

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Ferndale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

19

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Constable Franklin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Gallitzin Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Constable Gallitzin Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth W.

Beldin, Sr

99.2%

120

WRITE-IN

0.8%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Constable Geistown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Clarence E.

Keiper

98.9%

183

WRITE-IN

1.1%

2

Constable Hastings Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Jackson Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry

Rouzer

98.9%

368

WRITE-IN

1.1%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Constable Lorain Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

30

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Constable Loretto Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Constable Lower Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Francis G.

Yuras

99.3%

290

WRITE-IN

0.7%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable Middle Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Munster Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Portage Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

15

Constable Reade Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Constable Richland Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Terry S.

Geibig

99.9%

800

WRITE-IN

0.1%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

12

Constable Sankertown Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Scalp Level Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable South Fork Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Vivian

78.3%

47

WRITE-IN

21.7%

13

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Constable Southmont Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Constable Summerhill Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Summerhill Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul M.

Bonfanti

100%

217

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Constable Susquehanna Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Patrick J.

Scott

100%

167

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Constable Tunnellhill Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable Upper Yoder Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

11

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

7

Constable Vintondale Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable Washington Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable West Carroll Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable Westmont Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

74

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

54

Constable West Taylor Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Makdad

94.7%

72

WRITE-IN

5.3%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Harry E.

Whysong

97.1%

33

WRITE-IN

2.9%

1

Constable White Township

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Roy

Spiers

100%

40

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Constable Wilmore Borough

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable,local Lilly Boro-first Wd (prec-0052)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable,local Lilly Boro-second Wd (prec-0053)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Philip F.

Andraychak

95.9%

94

WRITE-IN

4.1%

4

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Scott

Selip

88.6%

31

WRITE-IN

11.4%

4

Constable,local Nanty Glo Boro-first Wd (prec-0060)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable,local Nanty Glo Boro-second Wd (prec-0061)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable,local Northern Cambria Boro 1 (prec-0062)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable,local Northern Cambria Boro 2 (prec-0063)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable,local Northern Cambria Boro 3 (prec-0064)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable,local Northern Cambria Boro 4 (prec-0065)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Julius Bud

Kiraly

100%

88

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable,local Northern Cambria Boro 5 (prec-0066)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable,local Patton Boro-first Wd (prec-0067)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George A.

Churella

100%

128

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Constable,local Patton Boro-second Wd (prec-0068)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable,local Portage Boro-first Wd (prec-0069)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Constable,local Portage Boro-second Wd (prec-0070)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable,local Portage Boro-third Wd (prec-0071)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Constable At Large Stonycreek Township (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

10

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

3

Johnstown Council Johnstown City (Vote for 2)

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Gentile, Jr

22.6%

701

James E.

White

23.3%

721

John Jack

Williams

23.3%

722

Charlene

Stanton

29.3%

908

WRITE-IN

1.4%

44

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Barry E.

Gorzelsky

84.5%

534

WRITE-IN

15.5%

98

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Center Town

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Kernville

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Seventh Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

5

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Eighth Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Sam

Allison

99.6%

256

WRITE-IN

0.4%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Old Conemaugh

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Eleventh Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Prospect

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

43

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Cambria City

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence

Fenimore

92.7%

38

WRITE-IN

7.3%

3

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Seventeenth Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

4

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Eighteenth Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

6

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Nineteenth Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

1

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Twentieth Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Ferrante

100%

180

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

0%

0

Johnstown Constable Johnstown Twenty First Ward

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN

100%

2

Referendum For The City Of Johnstown

Yes

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

83.2%

1895

No

CandidatePercentVotes

No

16.8%

383