Cambria

County

Municipal Election

Tuesday, November 05, 2013

133 of 133 precincts reporting.

Unofficial Results

Judge Of The Superior Court

CandidatePercentVotes

Vic

Stabile (Republican)

46.6%

9395

Jack

Mcvay, Jr (Democrat)

53.2%

10720

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

39

Sheriff

CandidatePercentVotes

Bob

Kolar (Democrat)

99.5%

18763

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

103

Magisterial District Judge 47-1-01 District 47-1-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael Mickey

Musulin (Republican/Democrat)

99.2%

1189

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

9

Magisterial District Judge 47-3-01 District 47-3-01

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Zanghi (Republican/Democrat)

99.5%

2536

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

12

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert

Kish (Democrat)

55.6%

213

Carrie

Mourey (Democrat)

44.4%

170

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard M.

Bartoletti (Democrat)

100%

129

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Blacklick Valley Sch Director - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Arthur

Wurm (Democrat)

98.4%

186

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald T.

Owens (Democrat)

97.9%

507

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

11

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne A.

Wholaver (Republican/Democrat)

98.1%

368

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

7

Cambria Heights Sch Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Malloy (Democrat)

47.7%

377

Kenneth G.

Vescovi (Republican/Democrat)

51.5%

407

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

7

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 1 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose Marie

Sadosky (Republican/Democrat)

39.3%

403

Don

Cessna (Republican/Democrat)

44.5%

456

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

16.2%

166

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Dennis C.

Simmers (Republican/Democrat)

69.2%

673

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

30.8%

300

Central Cambria Sch Director - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcia

Yesenosky (Republican/Democrat)

97.1%

626

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

19

Conemaugh Valley School Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Monica Myers

Berkey (Republican)

13.1%

537

Jennifer

Preuss (Democrat)

21.8%

896

Todd

Roberts (Republican/Democrat)

24.4%

1001

Jennifer L.

Cveykus-reese (Republican/Democrat)

20.1%

823

Donell Clawson

Jacoby (Republican/Democrat)

20.2%

829

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

18

Ferndale Area School Director - 1-4yr (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne

Wallace (Republican)

22.5%

74

Stephen M.

Thompson (Democrat)

30.7%

101

Richard R.

Pavic (Republican/Democrat)

45.3%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

5

Ferndale Area School Director, 1-2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Melissa

Garman (Republican/Democrat)

98.9%

174

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Wilson (Republican/Democrat)

100%

114

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Ferndale Area School Director - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Jason E.

Moschgat (Republican/Democrat)

98%

394

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

8

Forest Hills School Director - Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Fred D.

Russell (Republican/Democrat)

99.7%

676

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Forest Hills School Director - Region 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Galen J.

George (Republican/Democrat)

46.7%

331

Deborah L.

Petrunak (Republican/Democrat)

52.9%

375

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

3

Forest Hills School Director - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Mactavish (Republican/Democrat)

98.9%

639

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

7

Glendale School Director - Region 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Mencer (Republican)

41.8%

77

Wendel J.

Hullihen (Democrat)

57.1%

105

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Glendale School Director - Region 3 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Theo

Sinclair (Republican/Democrat)

46.3%

76

Richard Gene

Gates (Republican/Democrat)

51.2%

84

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

4

Greater Johnstown School Director, 4yr (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Cyndi

Ahlborn (Republican)

14.8%

1715

Vincent

Arcurio (Democrat)

18.7%

2163

Ed

Mikesic (Republican/Democrat)

22.6%

2616

Richard E.

Unger (Republican/Democrat)

22.1%

2560

John F.

Berzinsky (Republican/Democrat)

21.1%

2446

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

89

Greater Johnstown School Director, 2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Cyndi

Ahlborn (Republican)

42.1%

1421

Vincent

Arcurio (Democrat)

57.5%

1943

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

13

Northern Cambria School Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin W.

Krug (Republican)

15.8%

788

Norma J.

Krug (Republican)

12.9%

645

Ronald T.

Dolansky (Democrat)

15.1%

755

Betty

Krug (Democrat)

14.9%

742

Brian

Bougher (Republican/Democrat)

22.6%

1127

Delvin

Lockard (Republican/Democrat)

18.3%

913

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

14

Penn Cambria School Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia M.

Pyo (Republican/Democrat)

25.3%

1607

Terry M.

Krug (Republican/Democrat)

24.9%

1582

Henry D.

Nileski (Republican/Democrat)

24.5%

1557

Patrick

Albright (Republican/Democrat)

23.9%

1518

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

92

Portage Area School Director (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Matthew R.

Decort (Republican/Democrat)

26.8%

685

John M.

Jubina (Republican/Democrat)

24.6%

628

Christian

Smith (Republican/Democrat)

23.2%

592

Jason F.

Corte (Republican/Democrat)

24.5%

627

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

25

Richland School Director (2 year term)

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim F.

Warshel (Republican/Democrat)

98.2%

1921

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

36

Richland School Director (4 year term) (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Tim F.

Warshel (Republican/Democrat)

25.8%

1857

John F.

Lumley (Republican/Democrat)

24.4%

1758

Kathy

Glattke (Republican/Democrat)

24.7%

1782

Sean C.

O'dowd (Republican/Democrat)

24.7%

1780

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

34

Westmont Hilltop School Director-4yr (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa M.

Drennen (Republican/Democrat)

25.9%

1781

John

Demarco, Jr (Republican/Democrat)

25.4%

1751

Darin J.

Marley (Republican/Democrat)

24.5%

1686

Jeffrey P.

Masterson (Republican/Democrat)

23.1%

1592

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

74

Westmont Hilltop School Director-2yr

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa M.

Drennen (Republican/Democrat)

98.7%

1867

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

25

Windber Area Sch Director 4yr - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin J.

Sheehan (No Party)

95.1%

58

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.9%

3

Windber Area Sch Director 2yr - Region 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael D.

Betcher (Republican/Democrat)

96.3%

77

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

3

Commissioner 4yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert K.

Orris (Republican)

97%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3%

2

Commissioner 4yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Craig W.

Ostheim (Republican)

99.1%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Commissioner, 2yr, V1 Stonycreek Township Ward 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Bantly (Republican)

100%

103

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor-4yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Mayor-4yr Brownstown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David C.

Fatula (Democrat)

44.5%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

55.5%

86

Mayor-4yr Carrolltown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Ertter, Jr (Republican)

59.3%

115

David

Sell (Democrat)

40.7%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor-4yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Mayor-4yr Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Mayor-4yr Cresson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

James P.

Mcgough (Republican)

60%

198

Patrick

Mulhern (Democrat)

40%

132

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor-4yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

William R.

Custer (Republican)

98.4%

60

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

1

Mayor-4yr Dale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond F.

Howard (Democrat)

92.9%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.1%

7

Mayor-4yr East Conemaugh Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Gregorchik (Democrat)

96.3%

130

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

5

Mayor-4yr Ebensburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy S.

Datsko (Democrat)

98.9%

635

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

7

Mayor-4yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond C.

Plummer (Democrat)

100%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor-4yr Ferndale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward D.

Dallape (Republican/Democrat)

92.3%

155

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.7%

13

Mayor-4yr Franklin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David L.

Gustkey (Democrat)

98.1%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

1

Mayor-4yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond J.

Osmolinski, Sr (Democrat)

92%

138

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8%

12

Mayor-4yr Geistown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Schrader, Jr (Republican)

51.2%

211

Donald P.

Scott (Democrat)

48.8%

201

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor-4yr Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Sam

Grillo (Democrat)

97.3%

144

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

4

Mayor-4yr Lilly Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David Scott

Selip (Republican)

39%

62

John T.

Barlick, Jr (Democrat)

61%

97

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor-4yr Lorain Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

George L.

Randolph (Democrat)

77.3%

58

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

22.7%

17

Mayor-4yr Loretto Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Eckenrode (Democrat)

82.6%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

17.4%

15

Mayor-4yr Nanty Glo Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen M.

Szymusiak, Sr (Democrat)

98.9%

263

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Mayor-4yr Northern Cambria Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol A.

Jarvis (Republican/Democrat)

96.3%

519

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

20

Mayor-4yr Patton Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary F.

Ceschini (Republican/Democrat)

97.7%

302

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.3%

7

Mayor-4yr Portage Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Kissell (Republican/Democrat)

91.6%

217

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.4%

20

Mayor-4yr Sankertown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth

Hoover (Republican)

100%

72

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Mayor-4yr Scalp Level Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Violet

Gladis (Democrat)

96.1%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.9%

3

Mayor-4yr South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeremy B.

Schrader (Republican)

96.8%

90

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.2%

3

Mayor-4yr Southmont Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark C.

Yonko (Republican/Democrat)

92%

288

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8%

25

Mayor-4yr Summerhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Eric J.

Miller (Democrat)

98.2%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Mayor-4yr Tunnellhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Le Ann

Hritz (Democrat)

93.3%

28

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.7%

2

Mayor-4yr Vintondale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Palovich, Jr (Democrat)

79.6%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

20.4%

11

Mayor-4yr Westmont Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Callahan (Republican)

99%

886

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

9

Mayor-4yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy F.

Ruddek (Democrat)

92.6%

25

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.4%

2

Council, 4y, V4 Brownstown Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Delbert S.

Hess, Jr (Democrat)

18.5%

84

David C.

Fatula (Democrat)

11.4%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

70.1%

319

Council, 4y, V4 Carrolltown Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Drew M.

Thomas (Democrat)

26.7%

153

James T.

Mccann, Jr (Democrat)

25.7%

147

Luke

Baker (Democrat)

23.6%

135

Ronald J.

Gwizdak (Democrat)

21.9%

125

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

12

Council, 4y, V4 Cresson Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

James P.

Mcgough (Republican)

16.2%

185

O Thomas

Mcconnell, III (Republican)

14.8%

169

Rob

Hogue (Democrat)

20.8%

238

Susan

White (Democrat)

16.4%

188

Michael J.

Zabinsky, Jr (Democrat)

17.9%

205

Pat

Mulhern (Democrat)

13%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

11

Council, 4y, V4 Daisytown Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Elsie

Scherer (Republican)

35.7%

55

Robert L.

Sweeney (Democrat)

48.1%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

16.2%

25

Council, 4y, V4 Ehrenfeld Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Anthony Joseph

Plummer (Democrat)

46.2%

30

Elio

Lucci (Democrat)

41.5%

27

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.3%

8

Council, 4y, V4 Ferndale Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Wissinger, Jr (Republican)

28.9%

166

Steve

Mitchell (Republican)

21.9%

126

Cynthia A.

Dom (Democrat)

22.3%

128

Scott L.

Miles (Republican/Democrat)

25.4%

146

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

9

Council, 4y, V4 Gallitizin Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

John A.

Palko (Democrat)

29.1%

166

David F.

Lingafelt (Democrat)

25.1%

143

Richard P.

Mackey, Sr (Democrat)

22.1%

126

Austin

Osmolinski (Democrat)

21.6%

123

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.1%

12

Council, 4y, V4 Geistown Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly D.

Mock (Republican)

21.9%

279

Bill

Schrader, Jr (Republican)

18.9%

241

Joseph Matthew

Sernell (Republican)

22.6%

288

Frank

Hauser (Democrat)

19.3%

246

Brian M.

Jones (Democrat)

17%

216

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

2

Council, 4y, V4 Hastings Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Alison M.

Link (Republican)

35%

136

Christopher M.

Gibbons (Democrat)

37%

144

Eugene

Rogal (Democrat)

26.7%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

5

Council, 4y, V4 Loretto Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Wayne

Harrington (Republican)

17.6%

63

Ed

Phister (Republican)

20.1%

72

Ward

Prostejovsky (Republican)

17.6%

63

Erick

Sentz (Republican)

14.2%

51

Greg

Farabaugh (Democrat)

14.2%

51

Michael D.

Zabrzeski, Sr (Democrat)

14.8%

53

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

5

Council, 4y, V4 Sankertown Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Raymond F.

Harris (Democrat)

30.9%

75

Kelly

Mcgarry (Democrat)

33.3%

81

Gary W.

Mccloskey, Jr (Democrat)

32.1%

78

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

9

Council, 4y, V4 Southmont Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Herb

Ewald (Republican)

25%

225

Gregory

Paolini (Republican)

23.6%

212

William

Kory (Democrat)

25.2%

227

Robert B.

Morgan (Democrat)

24.3%

219

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

17

Council, 4y, V4 Summerhill Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Daryl R.

Bodenschatz (Republican)

38.5%

90

Terri L.

Washko (Democrat)

37.2%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

24.4%

57

Council, 4y, V4 Vintondale Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie M.

Lucas (Republican)

30.8%

41

Michael

Palovich (Democrat)

34.6%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

34.6%

46

Council, 4y, V4 Westmont Borough (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Don C.

Hall, II (Republican)

18.3%

556

Jane E.

Gleason (Republican)

17.9%

544

Marc

Mccall (Republican)

21.8%

662

Kevin

Schrock (Democrat)

20.8%

632

Lee E.

Williamson (Republican/Democrat)

20.7%

629

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

19

Council 4yr, V3 Lilly Borough 2nd Ward (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle

Claar (Republican)

31.9%

73

Paul C.

Sklodowski (Democrat)

33.2%

76

Richard R.

Sweeney (Democrat)

34.5%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Council 4yr, V3 Ashville Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Janice A.

Deangelis (Republican)

42.9%

30

Nicole M.

Deangelis (Republican)

41.4%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

15.7%

11

Council 4yr, V3 Cassandra Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Evelyn J.

Hutsky (Democrat)

48.1%

13

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

51.9%

14

Council 4yr, V3 Chest Springs Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Council 4yr, V3 Dale Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Wilson (Republican)

38.7%

84

Kenneth H.

Taylor, Sr (Democrat)

34.1%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

27.2%

59

Council 4yr, V3 East Conemaugh Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ron

Ling (Democrat)

33.1%

117

William

Stofko (Democrat)

31.9%

113

Marcy

Gregorchik (Democrat)

24.6%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

10.5%

37

Council 4yr, V3 Ebensburg Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas

Tusing (Republican)

28.4%

466

Theresa M.

Jacoby (Republican)

20.9%

342

V Joseph

Miller (Democrat)

29.4%

482

William

Leary, Jr (Democrat)

20.6%

337

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

11

Council 4yr, V3 Lorain Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Hammers (Republican)

22.7%

40

John

Custer (Democrat)

28.4%

50

John

Raspotnik (Democrat)

30.7%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

18.2%

32

Council 4yr, V3 Scalp Level Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Rodney

Shaffer (Republican)

14.9%

33

Noretta

Haydu (Democrat)

31.2%

69

Andrew G.

Roman, Jr (Democrat)

29%

64

Bob

Toth (Democrat)

23.5%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

3

Council 4yr, V3 Tunnelhill Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael B.

Taddei (Democrat)

45.5%

30

Thomas

Krozel (Democrat)

45.5%

30

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

9.1%

6

Council, 4yr, V2 Nanty Glo Borough 1st Ward (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia La

Mantia (Democrat)

87.5%

119

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.5%

17

Council, 4yr, V2 Patton Borough 2nd Ward (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Frederick L.

Shilling (Democrat)

49.3%

105

Joseph C.

Noel (Democrat)

47.4%

101

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.3%

7

Council, 4yr, V2 Franklin Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Weir (Democrat)

49.5%

47

Richard

Mcnulty (Democrat)

42.1%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.4%

8

Council, 4yr, V2 Wilmore Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Nadine

Kresic (Democrat)

65.7%

23

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

34.3%

12

Council, 4yr, V2 South Fork Boro 2 (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

James R.

Barish (Democrat)

85.7%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

14.3%

8

Council 4yr, V1 Nanty Glo Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Kenneth C.

Smith, Jr (Democrat)

99.2%

132

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Council 4yr, V1 Patton Borough 1st Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard

Resko (Republican)

47.3%

79

Mark G.

Stephens (Democrat)

52.7%

88

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council 4yr, V1 Portage Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerome

Yetsko (Republican/Democrat)

99.1%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Council 4yr, V1 Portage Borough 3rd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Martin

Slanoc (Democrat)

97.4%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.6%

2

Council 4yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

52

Council 4yr, V1 Northern Cambria Borough 4th Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Rita J.

Montanaro (Democrat)

100%

115

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council 4yr, V1 South Fork Boro 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Sean

Wechtenhiser (Republican)

88.9%

32

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.1%

4

Council 2yr, V2 Ashville Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Council 2yr, V2 Dale Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

36

Council 2yr, V2 Scalp Level Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Albert C.

Buday (Democrat)

52.9%

64

Bob

Toth (Democrat)

44.6%

54

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.5%

3

Council 2yr, V2 Tunnelhill Borough (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Jim

Woleslagle (Democrat)

93.5%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.5%

2

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 1st Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Kissell (Republican)

32.9%

23

John C.

Morgan (Democrat)

67.1%

47

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 2nd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Jerome

Yetsko (Republican/Democrat)

97.2%

103

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

3

Council 2yr, V1 Portage Borough 3rd Ward

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca R.

Chobany (Republican)

94.1%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.9%

4

Council 2yr, V1 Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Council 2yr, V1 Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Council 2yr, V1 East Conemaugh Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

William

Stofko (Democrat)

94.8%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.2%

6

Council 2yr, V1 Gallitizin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Madonna, Jr (Democrat)

98.7%

157

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Council,2yr, V3 Hastings Borough (Vote for 3)

CandidatePercentVotes

Sam

Patterson (Democrat)

48.5%

131

Terry

Deckard (Democrat)

50%

135

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

4

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Krug (Democrat)

98.1%

158

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Thomas J.

Brawley (Democrat)

46.2%

208

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

53.8%

242

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Blacklick Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph

Sherwood (Democrat)

95.6%

237

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.4%

11

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joshua

Frank (Republican)

37.5%

404

Robert Buzzy

Shook (Democrat)

60.9%

657

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

17

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mark

Lechene (Republican)

95.5%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.5%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Kibler (Republican)

55.5%

183

David W.

Riner (Democrat)

44.2%

146

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Conemaugh Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joann

Rheel (Republican/Democrat)

68.9%

268

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

31.1%

121

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Scott

Decoskey (Republican/Democrat)

98.1%

304

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

6

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

241

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Dean Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore J.

Fudalski (Republican)

95%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5%

2

Supervisor 6yr, V1 East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Theodore Ted

Farabaugh (Republican/Democrat)

99%

201

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kevin

Hessler (Democrat)

100%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gary

Link (Democrat)

96.3%

103

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.7%

4

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John A.

Wallet (Republican/Democrat)

98.4%

665

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

11

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Lower Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara A.

Stephenson (Democrat)

99.2%

391

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

3

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael D.

Saintz (Republican)

33.8%

68

Ray

Gorman (Democrat)

66.2%

133

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen J.

Shuagis (Republican)

40.4%

72

Patrick M.

Lee (Democrat)

59.6%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Lamar (Republican)

30.4%

151

William

Cooper (Democrat)

62.5%

310

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.1%

35

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Steve

Mulhollen (Republican)

88.7%

141

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

11.3%

18

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Norman S.

Hoy, III (Independent)

10.5%

43

Shirley J.

Custer (Republican)

40.9%

167

William Hap

Evancic (Democrat)

26.2%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

22.3%

91

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Francine

Filkins (Democrat)

100%

249

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Ray

Guzic, Jr (Republican/Democrat)

96.2%

128

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Leo

Contorchick (Republican)

82.4%

215

Timothy J.

Polites (Democrat)

17.6%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Supervisor 6yr, V1 West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph E.

Costlow (Democrat)

95.5%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.5%

5

Supervisor 6yr, V1 White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Tracy

Plessinger (Republican/Democrat)

96.4%

81

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.6%

3

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 Adams Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

William Bj

Smith (Republican/Democrat)

50%

702

Dennis

Richards (Republican/Democrat)

48.2%

677

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

26

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 East Taylor Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy P.

Furman (Republican)

37.2%

373

Rickey R.

Price, Jr (Democrat)

43.8%

440

Shannan

Kester (Democrat)

18.5%

186

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

5

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 Richland Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Keith W.

Saylor (Republican)

33.2%

1151

Jay T.

Marsden (Democrat)

26.6%

922

Gary A.

Paul (Republican/Democrat)

40%

1387

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

9

Supervisor 6 Yr,v2 Upper Yoder Township (Vote for 2)

CandidatePercentVotes

Ed

Barzeski (Democrat)

43.3%

527

Scott W.

Hunt (Republican/Democrat)

55.7%

679

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

12

Supervisor 4yr,v1 West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeffrey

Polisky (Republican)

97.6%

166

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

4

Supervisor, 2yr,v1 Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Gregory

Kline (Republican)

66%

318

Thomas J.

Brawley (Democrat)

31.7%

153

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.3%

11

Supervisor, 2yr,v1 Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Samuel

Lamar (Republican)

30.5%

149

William

Cooper (Democrat)

47.2%

231

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

22.3%

109

Tax Collector-4yr Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

James A.

Rachael (Republican/Democrat)

99.5%

811

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

4

Tax Collector-4yr Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Mento (Democrat)

100%

175

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Tax Collector-4yr Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Jean

Amadei (Democrat)

99.3%

457

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

3

Tax Collector-4yr Blacklick Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

246

Tax Collector-4yr Brownstown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen

Farkas (Democrat)

99.3%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda Polchito

Makin (Republican/Democrat)

99.6%

1022

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Tax Collector-4yr Carrolltown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose

Forst (Democrat)

98.9%

187

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Tax Collector-4yr Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathryn R.

Lechene (Republican)

100%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles L.

Davis (Democrat)

99.3%

298

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Conemaugh Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle I.

Sarlouis (Democrat)

99.7%

388

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Cresson Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara

Kirby (Democrat)

99.3%

279

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Deyulius (Republican/Democrat)

99.4%

332

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

174

Tax Collector-4yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Hoffman (Democrat)

100%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Dale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Heather

Alt (Republican)

42%

50

Kirsten M.

Majercsik (Democrat)

58%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Dean Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert J.

Deangelis (Democrat)

100%

40

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Nathalie

Mcconnell (Republican/Democrat)

100%

203

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr East Conemaugh Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert W.

Brezovec (Democrat)

99.3%

148

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Tax Collector-4yr East Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Appley

Vibostok (Democrat)

99.4%

512

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Tax Collector-4yr Ebensburg Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Tax Collector-4yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Beverly

Fetsko (Republican)

100%

28

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Patty

Bernard (Democrat)

100%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Ferndale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Anita M.

Smith (Republican/Democrat)

100%

184

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Franklin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane R.

Lupek (Democrat)

100%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Donald J.

Lawn (Republican/Democrat)

97.3%

182

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.7%

5

Tax Collector-4yr Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan A.

Balzano (Democrat)

98.2%

111

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Geistown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheri

Buchanan (Democrat)

99.5%

374

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele M.

Bernard (Democrat)

100%

173

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Paulette

Baker (Republican/Democrat)

99.1%

685

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

6

Tax Collector-4yr Lilly Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Hartline (Democrat)

100%

149

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Lorain Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Tax Collector-4yr Loretto Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Tax Collector-4yr Lower Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Natalie M.

Urban (Democrat)

99.5%

417

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Allison

Stancombe (Republican)

99.4%

175

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy M.

Cochran (Democrat)

100%

159

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Nanty Glo Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Sherwood (Democrat)

99.6%

269

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Northern Cambria Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Toni

Zalisnock (Republican)

58.9%

385

Richard

Staruch (Democrat)

41%

268

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.2%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Patton Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

29

Tax Collector-4yr Portage Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne G.

Redfern (Democrat)

100%

273

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mildred K.

Chappell (Democrat)

99.4%

476

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Tax Collector-4yr Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Alice J.

O'donnell (Republican)

98.8%

171

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Leona Lee

Telek (Republican/Democrat)

99.6%

1907

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

7

Tax Collector-4yr Sankertown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Tax Collector-4yr Scalp Level Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Tina M.

Harclerode (Democrat)

100%

90

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Carri

Mathieson (Democrat)

100%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Southmont Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Jill

Magistro (Democrat)

99.7%

309

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Stonycreek Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Harold J.

Singer (Republican)

99.5%

399

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Tax Collector-4yr Summerhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen M.

Puruczky (Democrat)

100%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Andrykovitch (Democrat)

98.9%

374

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

4

Tax Collector-4yr Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Mazurak (Democrat)

100%

295

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Tunnellhill Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis T.

Resch (Democrat)

96.9%

31

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.1%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Howell (Republican)

77%

682

Aimee

Barr (Democrat)

22.9%

203

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.1%

1

Tax Collector-4yr Vintondale Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy H.

Repine (Democrat)

100%

65

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Vera

Hufford (Democrat)

100%

126

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah A.

Bertram (Democrat)

100%

235

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Westmont Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen Quinn

Clark (Republican/Democrat)

99.6%

945

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

4

Tax Collector-4yr West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Stan

Pilot (Republican/Democrat)

96.2%

127

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.8%

5

Tax Collector-4yr White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Sickles (Democrat)

100%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Tax Collector-4yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Maureen M.

Brence (Republican)

100%

23

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

38

Auditor- 6yr Allegheny Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine

Sheehan (Democrat)

98.8%

165

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Auditor- 6yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Auditor- 6yr Blacklick Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Auditor- 6yr Cambria Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael

Mandichak (Democrat)

99.2%

900

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

7

Auditor- 6yr Carrolltown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Lou

Fees (Democrat)

98.8%

158

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Auditor- 6yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor- 6yr Chest Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

14

Auditor- 6yr Clearfield Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Eileen A.

Mcmullen (Republican)

99.6%

279

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Auditor- 6yr Conemaugh Township

CandidatePercentVotes

John Jake

Jacoby (Democrat)

99.1%

342

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

3

Auditor- 6yr Cresson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Fran M.

Kodosky (Democrat)

99.3%

285

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

2

Auditor- 6yr Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Auditor- 6yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Auditor- 6yr East Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr East Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Victoria H.

Sheehan (Democrat)

99.4%

472

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

3

Auditor- 6yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Auditor- 6yr Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell T.

Storm (Republican)

100%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Jackson Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Headrick (Republican)

56.6%

404

Cory L.

Stigers (Democrat)

43.1%

308

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

2

Auditor- 6yr Lilly Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Lower Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary F.

Holbay (Democrat)

99.5%

398

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

2

Auditor- 6yr Middle Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue Ann

Gorman (Democrat)

98.7%

155

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Auditor- 6yr Munster Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Hines (Democrat)

100%

156

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr Portage Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor- 6yr Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor- 6yr Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Auditor- 6yr South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr Summerhill Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

38

Auditor- 6yr Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 6yr Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor- 6yr Washington Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Marsha L.

Phillips (Democrat)

100%

118

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor- 6yr West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosie

Cernic (Republican/Democrat)

100%

130

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 6yr White Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor- 6yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Ashville Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor - 4 Yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Croyle Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

16

Auditor - 4 Yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor - 4 Yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Cheryl

Hanlon-lewis (Democrat)

97.1%

99

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

3

Auditor - 4 Yr Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor - 4 Yr Lilly Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Reade Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor - 4 Yr Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Auditor - 4 Yr South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Auditor - 4 Yr Upper Yoder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Auditor - 4 Yr West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor - 4 Yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr Adams Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

20

Auditor- 2yr Barr Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 2yr Carrolltown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor- 2yr Cassandra Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Chest Springs Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Daisytown Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Auditor- 2yr Ehrenfeld Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Elder Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Gallitzin Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor- 2yr Gallitzin Township

CandidatePercentVotes

Lawrence E.

Grimes, II (Democrat)

97.2%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

3

Auditor- 2yr Hastings Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Auditor- 2yr Lilly Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 2yr Richland Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Auditor- 2yr South Fork Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 2yr Susquehanna Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Auditor- 2yr West Carroll Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Auditor- 2yr West Taylor Township

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Auditor- 2yr Wilmore Borough

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Johnstown Mayor Johnstown City

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank J.

Janakovic (Democrat)

75.9%

1686

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

24.1%

536

Johnstown Council Johnstown City (Vote for 4)

CandidatePercentVotes

Pete

Vizza (Democrat)

22%

1720

Marie A.

Mock (Democrat)

20.5%

1604

David

Vitovich (Democrat)

21.2%

1659

Nunzio T.

Johncola (Democrat)

19%

1482

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

17.3%

1355

Judge Of Elections Adams 1

CandidatePercentVotes

James

Chesnutwood (Republican)

100%

184

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Adams Dunlo

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Yatsky (Democrat)

100%

111

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Adams Elton

CandidatePercentVotes

Loreen

Bencie (Republican)

98.4%

184

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.6%

3

Judge Of Elections Adams Gramlingtown

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda J.

Webb (Republican)

100%

134

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Adams St Michael

CandidatePercentVotes

Cathryn E.

Faher (Republican)

97.6%

123

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.4%

3

Judge Of Elections Allegheny

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge Of Elections Ashville

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Lidwell (Democrat)

100%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Barr

CandidatePercentVotes

Gayle

Keith (Democrat)

62.9%

241

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

37.1%

142

Judge Of Elections Blacklick

CandidatePercentVotes

Marge

Diviney (Democrat)

98.7%

236

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

3

Judge Of Elections Brownstown

CandidatePercentVotes

Laurie A.

Blasko (Democrat)

99.3%

151

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge Of Elections Cambria 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

24

Judge Of Elections Cambria Colver

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Sauger (Democrat)

100%

243

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Cambria Revloc

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Judge Of Elections Cambria 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gail M.

Smith (Democrat)

99.1%

229

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Judge Of Elections Carrolltown

CandidatePercentVotes

Jenny

Fees (Democrat)

99.4%

176

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Elections Cassandra

CandidatePercentVotes

Helen E.

Husar (Democrat)

100%

26

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Chest Springs

CandidatePercentVotes

Regis M.

Link (Democrat)

100%

20

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Chest

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

17

Judge Of Elections Clearfield

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty Ann

Miller (Democrat)

100%

307

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Conemaugh Cover Hill

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara A.

Bozic (Democrat)

100%

191

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Conemaugh Center

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge Of Elections Cresson Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Antonette

Cox (Democrat)

98.9%

278

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Judge Of Elections Cresson N

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret A.

Hegemann (Democrat)

99.3%

146

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge Of Elections Cresson S

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann

Mccarty (Democrat)

100%

143

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Croyle 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Twila

Flynn (Democrat)

99.4%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Elections Croyle 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Crowell (Democrat)

94.7%

144

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.3%

8

Judge Of Elections Daisytown

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois

Menett (Democrat)

98.8%

84

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Judge Of Elections Dale

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca

Stirling (Republican/Democrat)

100%

113

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Dean

CandidatePercentVotes

Bethany

Yingling (Republican)

100%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections E. Carroll N

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Judge Of Elections E. Carroll S

CandidatePercentVotes

Rosemary E.

Yeckley (Democrat)

100%

142

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections E. Conemaugh

CandidatePercentVotes

Colleen

Migyanka (Democrat)

100%

145

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections East Taylor 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara L.

Peruso (Democrat)

100%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections East Taylor 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Portia J.

Ullery (Democrat)

100%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections East Taylor 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Louise

Markiewicz (Democrat)

100%

193

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections East Taylor 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Louise

Capouellez (Democrat)

100%

102

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Ebensburg Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret B.

Stephan (Democrat)

98.8%

170

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

2

Judge Of Elections Ebensburg East

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

38

Judge Of Elections Ebensburg West

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Illig (Democrat)

99.1%

221

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Judge Of Elections Ehrenfeld

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Turchak (Democrat)

100%

29

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Elder

CandidatePercentVotes

Joe

Miller (Democrat)

98.1%

105

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

2

Judge Of Elections Ferndale

CandidatePercentVotes

Joy K.

Byer (Democrat)

100%

163

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Franklin

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna Mae

Gustkey (Democrat)

100%

53

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Gallitzin Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Esther Louise

Jasper (Democrat)

100%

170

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Gallitzin Twp

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa

Grimes (Democrat)

99.1%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of Elections Geistown 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Judge Of Elections Geistown 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joanne H.

Graffte (Democrat)

100%

210

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Hastings

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge Of Elections Jackson 1

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Lythgoe (Republican)

99.1%

114

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of Elections Jackson Vinco

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon A.

Mcclinsey (Republican)

99.7%

285

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.3%

1

Judge Of Elections Jackson 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Nealen (Democrat)

99.1%

232

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Judge Of Elections Lilly First

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Bender (Democrat)

100%

56

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Lilly Second

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Lorain

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy M.

Tavalsky (Democrat)

95.7%

67

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.3%

3

Judge Of Elections Loretto

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Ann

Stich (Democrat)

95.7%

89

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.3%

4

Judge Of Elections Lower Yoder 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Keen (Democrat)

100%

183

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Lower Yoder 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Petrusic (Democrat)

100%

226

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Middle Tylor

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge Of Elections Munster

CandidatePercentVotes

Theresa Noll

Lysic (Republican)

100%

162

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Nanty Glo First

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Mccreary (Democrat)

100%

127

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Nanty Glo Second

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Elections N. Cambria 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet

Gisler (Democrat)

100%

110

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections N. Cambria 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Joyce

Smorto (Democrat)

100%

109

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections N. Cambria 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Cary

Solinski (Democrat)

100%

119

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections N. Cambria 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Teresa

Tibbott (Democrat)

100%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections N Cambria 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Bork (Democrat)

100%

119

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Patton First

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna

Dunegan (Democrat)

99.3%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Judge Of Elections Patton Second

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Elections Portage First

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol L.

Elchin (Democrat)

100%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Portage Second

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Gahagen (Democrat)

100%

114

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Portage Third

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Judge Of Elections Portage Center

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Judge Of Elections Portage Southwest

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary Louise

Earnest (Democrat)

99.2%

239

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

2

Judge Of Elections Reade N

CandidatePercentVotes

Myra

Lapenna (Democrat)

97.8%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.2%

2

Judge Of Elections Reade S

CandidatePercentVotes

Patti

Yingling (Democrat)

100%

62

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Richland 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Ray A.

Huff (Republican)

98.7%

155

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Judge Of Elections Richland 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Mcmullen (Republican)

100%

244

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Richland 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Stephen

Gerko (Democrat)

100%

127

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Richland 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Virginia

Kozuch (Democrat)

100%

211

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Richland 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Brenda M.

Mills (Republican)

99.4%

172

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Elections Richland 6

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Judge Of Elections Richland 7

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Bako (Democrat)

100%

187

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Richland 8

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley

Hruska (Republican)

98.2%

111

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

2

Judge Of Elections Richland 9

CandidatePercentVotes

Constance S.

Pruchnic (Democrat)

100%

172

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Sankertown

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Judge Of Elections Scalp Level

CandidatePercentVotes

Deborah G.

Fedorko (Democrat)

98.8%

83

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.2%

1

Judge Of Elections South Fork Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Violet M.

Harris (Democrat)

100%

85

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Southmont 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Edward

Elston (Republican)

99%

206

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1%

2

Judge Of Elections Southmont 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy

Ewald (Republican)

100%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Stonycreek 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Traca

Lees (Democrat)

99.1%

106

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of Elections Stonycreek 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Marianne

Meyer (Republican)

100%

72

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Stonycreek 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge Of Elections Stonycreek 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Rose M.

Poole (Democrat)

100%

107

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Summerhill Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

22

Judge Of Elections Summerhill North

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge Of Elections Summerhill South

CandidatePercentVotes

Marcella

Roxby (Democrat)

100%

206

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Susquehanna North

CandidatePercentVotes

Janet D.

Whited (Democrat)

100%

165

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Susquehanna South

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Tunnelhill

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank

Pilarz (Democrat)

100%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Upper Yoder 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Becky

Rath-krupa (Democrat)

100%

220

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Upper Yoder 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Emilie A.

Polenik (Democrat)

98.5%

134

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.5%

2

Judge Of Elections Upper Yoder 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul E.

Molchany (Democrat)

99.4%

158

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Elections Upper Yoder 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Elaine V.

Senner (Democrat)

99.4%

175

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Judge Of Elections Vintondale

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Judge Of Elections Washington

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge Of Elections West Carroll N

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathy

Bills (Democrat)

100%

87

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections West Carroll S

CandidatePercentVotes

Lisa L.

Lane (Democrat)

100%

141

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Westmont 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda K.

Salem (Democrat)

99.5%

209

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.5%

1

Judge Of Elections Westmont 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Anne

Hensel (Democrat)

100%

310

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Westmont 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Sally J.

Winder (Democrat)

98.9%

282

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.1%

3

Judge Of Elections West Taylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Ashcom (Democrat)

100%

126

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections White

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia K.

Luther (Democrat)

100%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections Wilmore

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret A.

Blaisdell (Republican)

100%

27

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Center Town 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Center Town 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan

Miller (Republican)

98%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2%

1

Judge Of Elections John Kernville

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda F.

Tisinger (Democrat)

100%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Seventh

CandidatePercentVotes

Carolyn D.

Makin (No Party Specified)

100%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Eighth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Judge Of Elections John Eighth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Doris

Layton (Democrat)

100%

75

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Eighth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Shannon

Kuzmyak (Democrat)

99.6%

278

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Judge Of Elections John Old Conemaugh

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Elections John Eleventh

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia A.

Brylski (Democrat)

100%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Prospect

CandidatePercentVotes

Artyce L.

Thomas (Democrat)

100%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Cambria City

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna M.

Fabry (Democrat)

100%

71

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Seventeenth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Raslevich (Democrat)

98.3%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.7%

2

Judge Of Elections John Seventeenth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Judge Of Elections John Seventeenth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Judge Of Elections John Seventeenth 4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Elections John Eighteenth

CandidatePercentVotes

Nila L.

Jenkins (Republican)

99.1%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

1

Judge Of Elections John Nineteenth

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Judge Of Elections John Twentieth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Anna

Seminsky (Democrat)

100%

185

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Twentieth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Regina

Antal (Democrat)

100%

98

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judge Of Elections John Twenty-first

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley J.

Fabina (Republican)

100%

91

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Adams 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Kerry S.

Petry (Republican)

54.5%

110

Carole

Fern (Democrat)

45.5%

92

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Adams Dunlo

CandidatePercentVotes

Geraldine A.

Kay (Republican)

45%

54

Ilene J.

Gdula (Democrat)

55%

66

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Adams Elton

CandidatePercentVotes

Stacey

Fondelier (Republican)

53.6%

118

Jo Ann

Wissinger (Democrat)

46.4%

102

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Adams Gramlingtown

CandidatePercentVotes

Trudy J.

Rudnik (Republican)

50.7%

72

Sharon J.

Myers (Democrat)

49.3%

70

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Adams St Michael

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol L.

Moss (Democrat)

91.9%

124

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.1%

11

Inspector Of Elections Allegheny

CandidatePercentVotes

Sarah Sally

Storm (Republican)

48%

86

Carolyn A.

Wills (Democrat)

52%

93

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Ashville

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy

Murphy (Democrat)

81.4%

35

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

18.6%

8

Inspector Of Elections Barr

CandidatePercentVotes

Wendy Ann

Boring (Republican)

66.5%

260

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

33.5%

131

Inspector Of Elections Blacklick

CandidatePercentVotes

Andrea

Hegedus (Republican)

40.4%

113

Joan

Villa (Democrat)

59.6%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Brownstown

CandidatePercentVotes

D Nancy

Ernest (Republican)

28.8%

46

Linda L.

Popchak (Democrat)

71.3%

114

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Cambria 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

18

Inspector Of Elections Cambria Colver

CandidatePercentVotes

Nona

Fenchak (Republican)

31.2%

83

Joan

Bukovitz (Democrat)

68.8%

183

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Cambria Revloc

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Inspector Of Elections Cambria 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Thelma

Long (Republican)

46.4%

117

Rita

Lloyd (Democrat)

53.6%

135

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Carrolltown

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Beck (Democrat)

99.4%

178

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector Of Elections Cassandra

CandidatePercentVotes

Phyllis L.

Myers (Republican)

40.7%

11

Nancy

Franey (Democrat)

59.3%

16

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Chest Springs

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Yahner (Republican)

47.6%

10

Pauline

Link (Democrat)

52.4%

11

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Chest

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Stratton (Republican)

89.6%

60

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

10.4%

7

Inspector Of Elections Clearfield

CandidatePercentVotes

Bonnie L.

Nagle (Democrat)

100%

306

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Conemaugh Cover Hill

CandidatePercentVotes

Jessica A.

Johnson (Republican)

37.6%

79

Ardythe

Brunetto (Democrat)

62.4%

131

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Conemaugh Center

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

9

Inspector Of Elections Cresson Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara J.

Mento (Democrat)

97.2%

273

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.8%

8

Inspector Of Elections Cresson N

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy

Voyer (Republican)

57.2%

95

Carol A.

Illig (Democrat)

42.2%

70

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector Of Elections Cresson S

CandidatePercentVotes

Monna

George (Republican)

98.7%

148

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Inspector Of Elections Croyle 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Christine

Bodenschatz (Republican)

52.2%

105

Mary S.

Long (Democrat)

47.8%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Croyle 2

CandidatePercentVotes

June

Wissinger (Republican)

95.5%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.5%

7

Inspector Of Elections Daisytown

CandidatePercentVotes

Carole

Vogel (Democrat)

100%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Dale

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

27

Inspector Of Elections Dean

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith L.

Swires (Republican)

59.2%

29

Ruth A.

Grimes (Democrat)

40.8%

20

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections E. Carroll N

CandidatePercentVotes

Diane L.

Westrick (Democrat)

92.7%

51

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

7.3%

4

Inspector Of Elections E. Carroll S

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen R.

Rhody (Democrat)

99.3%

142

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.7%

1

Inspector Of Elections E. Conemaugh

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary

Briggs (Republican)

37.5%

57

Linda M.

Brezovec (Democrat)

62.5%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections East Taylor 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Russell M.

Peruso (Democrat)

100%

104

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections East Taylor 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Ann M.

Kist (Democrat)

100%

108

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections East Taylor 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Cindy

Appley (Republican)

53.9%

110

Corinne

Strazisar (Democrat)

46.1%

94

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections East Taylor 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Gladys

Bittner (Republican)

59.1%

68

Beverly

Divens (Democrat)

40.9%

47

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Ebensburg Center

CandidatePercentVotes

Maxine L.

Felix (Democrat)

98.2%

167

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Inspector Of Elections Ebensburg East

CandidatePercentVotes

Adele

Faish (Republican)

46.6%

103

Kathryn J.

Seibert (Democrat)

52.5%

116

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Inspector Of Elections Ebensburg West

CandidatePercentVotes

Debra

Maland (Democrat)

99.1%

215

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Inspector Of Elections Ehrenfeld

CandidatePercentVotes

Dorothy A.

Plummer (Republican)

28.1%

9

Joan

Spaid (Democrat)

71.9%

23

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Elder

CandidatePercentVotes

Lori

Bradley (Democrat)

93.3%

98

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.7%

7

Inspector Of Elections Ferndale

CandidatePercentVotes

Delores A.

Barron (Democrat)

95.3%

163

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.7%

8

Inspector Of Elections Franklin

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Fetcik (Democrat)

92%

46

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8%

4

Inspector Of Elections Gallitzin Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy L.

Moore (Democrat)

98.1%

158

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.9%

3

Inspector Of Elections Gallitzin Twp

CandidatePercentVotes

Ellen

Whited (Republican)

46.7%

57

Connie Grimes

Miller (Democrat)

53.3%

65

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Geistown 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

4

Inspector Of Elections Geistown 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Marie H.

Goff (Republican)

44.6%

115

Dolores

Barbera (Democrat)

55.4%

143

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Hastings

CandidatePercentVotes

Sharon J.

Jackson (Republican)

48%

84

Janet

Fiasco (Democrat)

49.1%

86

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

5

Inspector Of Elections Jackson 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Gwen M.

Paul (Democrat)

100%

126

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Jackson Vinco

CandidatePercentVotes

Judy L.

Brett (Republican)

57.3%

189

Kathleen

Croft (Democrat)

42.7%

141

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Jackson 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret

Reighard (Republican)

96.8%

214

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

3.2%

7

Inspector Of Elections Lilly First

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Inspector Of Elections Lilly Second

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Lorain

CandidatePercentVotes

Michelle

Kelly (Democrat)

94.2%

65

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.8%

4

Inspector Of Elections Loretto

CandidatePercentVotes

Jane

Grove (Democrat)

95.5%

85

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.5%

4

Inspector Of Elections Lower Yoder 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

13

Inspector Of Elections Lower Yoder 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Hamryszak (Democrat)

99.1%

217

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.9%

2

Inspector Of Elections Middle Tylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Shirley J.

Cameron (Republican)

51.8%

103

Estelle

Burkett (Democrat)

48.2%

96

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Munster

CandidatePercentVotes

Constance P.

Wirfel (Republican)

95.1%

154

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.9%

8

Inspector Of Elections Nanty Glo First

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Mcmullen (Republican)

46.7%

63

Mary Frances

Setz (Democrat)

53.3%

72

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Nanty Glo Second

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathryn

Rhoades (Republican)

24.8%

37

Helen

Dugan (Democrat)

75.2%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections N. Cambria 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Paul F.

Artley (Republican)

60%

78

Ruth Ann

Bonanno (Democrat)

40%

52

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections N. Cambria 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Karen

Gobrecht (Republican)

43.4%

49

Cheryl

Kudlawiec (Democrat)

56.6%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections N. Cambria 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Norma

Chuhran (Republican)

53.6%

74

Antone

Solinski (Democrat)

46.4%

64

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections N. Cambria 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Joan R.

Fisanick (Republican)

48.7%

58

Tamara R.

Buterbaugh (Democrat)

51.3%

61

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections N Cambria 5

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Baran (Democrat)

100%

128

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Patton First

CandidatePercentVotes

Jeff

Gray (Democrat)

98.7%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.3%

2

Inspector Of Elections Patton Second

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector Of Elections Portage First

CandidatePercentVotes

Darlene

Oshaben (Democrat)

85.3%

58

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

14.7%

10

Inspector Of Elections Portage Second

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia A.

Murray (Republican)

95.7%

111

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.3%

5

Inspector Of Elections Portage Third

CandidatePercentVotes

Ida

Spaid (Republican)

45.1%

41

Mary Ann

Kissell (Democrat)

54.9%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Portage Center

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

7

Inspector Of Elections Portage Southwest

CandidatePercentVotes

Carmella N.

Seder (Republican)

57.4%

151

Patricia

Arpino (Democrat)

42.6%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Reade N

CandidatePercentVotes

Tammy

Hughes (Republican)

82.6%

100

Eleanor

Bickford (Democrat)

17.4%

21

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Reade S

CandidatePercentVotes

Molly A.

Mulhollen (Republican)

54.1%

33

Jean

Mccartney (Democrat)

45.9%

28

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Richland 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Constance

Huff (Republican)

64.1%

123

Arlene

Ryan (Democrat)

35.9%

69

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Richland 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Terrie Ann

Miller (Republican)

54.7%

151

Valerie

Orris (Democrat)

45.3%

125

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Richland 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda M.

Horne (Republican)

56.7%

97

Joan D.

Montag (Democrat)

43.3%

74

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Richland 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Betty

Krabal (Democrat)

97.1%

204

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

2.9%

6

Inspector Of Elections Richland 5

CandidatePercentVotes

James L.

Lear (Republican)

67.9%

133

Karen G.

Lear (Democrat)

32.1%

63

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Richland 6

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

15

Inspector Of Elections Richland 7

CandidatePercentVotes

Gene L.

Sedlak (Republican)

61.7%

153

Paulett M.

Simunich (Democrat)

38.3%

95

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Richland 8

CandidatePercentVotes

Ruth D.

Wagner (Republican)

89.3%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

10.7%

12

Inspector Of Elections Richland 9

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

11

Inspector Of Elections Sankertown

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector Of Elections Scalp Level

CandidatePercentVotes

Ethel

Slinar (Republican)

31.5%

28

Mary E.

Kloc (Democrat)

68.5%

61

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections South Fork Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Tresa A.

Myers (Republican)

30.7%

31

Rhonda J.

Mackel (Democrat)

69.3%

70

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Southmont 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Susan A.

Martin (Republican)

49%

126

Elizabeth E.

Mayer (Democrat)

51%

131

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Southmont 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Barbara A.

Hornick (Republican)

52.9%

46

Dorothy A.

Mccabe (Democrat)

47.1%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Stonycreek 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda Kay Del

Signore (Democrat)

69.1%

85

Jennifer Griffith

Saltarelli (No Party Specified)

30.9%

38

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Stonycreek 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Sylvia

Shostek (Republican)

70.3%

52

Kathleen

Bowser (Democrat)

29.7%

22

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Stonycreek 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector Of Elections Stonycreek 4

CandidatePercentVotes

Lee Ann

Shaw (Republican)

95.7%

112

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.3%

5

Inspector Of Elections Summerhill Boro

CandidatePercentVotes

Linda

Bodenschatz (Republican)

99.2%

119

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.8%

1

Inspector Of Elections Summerhill North

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

3

Inspector Of Elections Summerhill South

CandidatePercentVotes

Marion L.

Guinard (Republican)

33.9%

76

Elaine

Barton (Democrat)

65.6%

147

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector Of Elections Susquehanna North

CandidatePercentVotes

Kelly

Yachtis (Democrat)

91.8%

145

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

8.2%

13

Inspector Of Elections Susquehanna South

CandidatePercentVotes

Douglas M.

Weakland (Republican)

100%

117

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Tunnelhill

CandidatePercentVotes

Nancy

Wagner (Republican/Democrat)

94.4%

34

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

5.6%

2

Inspector Of Elections Upper Yoder 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna Jean

Anderson (Republican)

59.5%

179

Barbara

Connor (Democrat)

40.5%

122

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Upper Yoder 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Connie

Bridges (Republican)

49.4%

77

Peter P.

Hohrun (Democrat)

50.6%

79

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Upper Yoder 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard C.

Krumenacker (Democrat)

98.2%

160

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.8%

3

Inspector Of Elections Upper Yoder 4

CandidatePercentVotes

James C.

Senner (Democrat)

99.4%

174

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.6%

1

Inspector Of Elections Vintondale

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Inspector Of Elections Washington

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

1

Inspector Of Elections West Carroll N

CandidatePercentVotes

Margaret M.

Hicks (Republican)

46.8%

44

Monica

Painter (Democrat)

53.2%

50

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections West Carroll S

CandidatePercentVotes

Paula A.

Mitchell (Democrat)

95.9%

141

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

4.1%

6

Inspector Of Elections Westmont 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Cynthia

Nagy (Democrat)

98.6%

209

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

3

Inspector Of Elections Westmont 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Verna J.

Posey (Republican)

54.2%

218

Cecelia A.

Peterson (Democrat)

45.8%

184

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Westmont 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Catherine M.

Adams (Democrat)

87.7%

256

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

12.3%

36

Inspector Of Elections West Taylor

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol Ann

Kopco (Democrat)

100%

125

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections White

CandidatePercentVotes

Judith

Martz (Republican)

62.4%

68

Cathy

Caracciolo (Democrat)

37.6%

41

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections Wilmore

CandidatePercentVotes

Lois

Gates (Republican)

70%

21

Elizabeth A.

Skrout (Democrat)

30%

9

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Center Town 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Center Town 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Wanda C.

Bell (Republican)

43.8%

35

Gloria

Coia (Democrat)

56.3%

45

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Kernville

CandidatePercentVotes

Leslie R.

Freenock (Republican)

31%

22

Zowalla M.

Thiel (Democrat)

67.6%

48

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

1.4%

1

Inspector Of Elections John Seventh

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector Of Elections John Eighth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

2

Inspector Of Elections John Eighth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Carole R.

Barto (Republican)

56.6%

56

Marsha

Dionis (Democrat)

43.4%

43

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Eighth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

Florence

Cabo (Republican)

43.2%

142

Sherry

Nanna (Democrat)

56.8%

187

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Old Conemaugh

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

8

Inspector Of Elections John Eleventh

CandidatePercentVotes

Michele

Stutzman (Democrat)

93.8%

61

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.2%

4

Inspector Of Elections John Prospect

CandidatePercentVotes

Donna D.

Bowman (Republican)

15.9%

11

Avette

Hilton (Democrat)

84.1%

58

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Cambria City

CandidatePercentVotes

Patricia

Gregorchik (Republican)

41.7%

35

Valerie

Druzak (Democrat)

58.3%

49

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Seventeenth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Carol

Piscitella (Democrat)

93.9%

124

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

6.1%

8

Inspector Of Elections John Seventeenth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

5

Inspector Of Elections John Seventeenth 3

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

12

Inspector Of Elections John Seventeenth 4

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

10

Inspector Of Elections John Eighteenth

CandidatePercentVotes

David M.

Jenkins, Sr (Republican)

48.4%

75

Linda L.

Ream (Democrat)

51.6%

80

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Nineteenth

CandidatePercentVotes

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

100%

6

Inspector Of Elections John Twentieth 1

CandidatePercentVotes

Sheryl

Mihalaki (Republican)

38.7%

87

Anita M.

Altman (Democrat)

60.9%

137

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0.4%

1

Inspector Of Elections John Twentieth 2

CandidatePercentVotes

Sandra

Stoykovich (Democrat)

100%

100

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Inspector Of Elections John Twenty-first

CandidatePercentVotes

Rebecca D.

Stevanus (Republican)

40.4%

46

Louis

Fabina (Democrat)

59.6%

68

WRITE-IN (No Party Specified)

0%

0

Judicial Retention-baer

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

68.7%

13692

No

31.3%

6224

Judicial Retention-castille

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.4%

12359

No

36.6%

7149

Judicial Retention-gantman

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

63.6%

12286

No

36.4%

7044

Judicial Retention-panella

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

62.7%

12094

No

37.3%

7207

Judicial Retention-creany

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

78.5%

16307

No

21.5%

4457

Judicial Retention-krumenacker

CandidatePercentVotes

Yes

78.3%

16197

No

21.7%

4493